GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Samsung > Samsung Android based phones

Samsung Android based phones Discussion and all of your questions relating to the Samsung Android based phones.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-05-2018, 12:26   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: United Kingdom
Age: 49
Posts: 164
Member: 118959
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
A750FN remove MDM


Hi

Is there a way to remove MDM from A750FN, I've got the combination file but when I flash it back to normal the MDM comes back.

Any help please, Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2018, 23:54   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CHANDARAKK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 3,296
Member: 930280
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,107
u can try chang serial by uart cable ur problem will fix
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2018, 17:56   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: United Kingdom
Age: 49
Posts: 164
Member: 118959
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Thank you for your reply

Which box do you use to change serial?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2018, 09:09   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CHANDARAKK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 3,296
Member: 930280
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,107
Quote:
Originally Posted by sam-man View Post
Thank you for your reply

Which box do you use to change serial?
no need box just use uart cable with AT comand
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to CHANDARAKK For This Useful Post:
Old 12-14-2018, 09:59   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 21
Member: 1558254
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hello

Quote:
Originally Posted by CHANDARAKK View Post
no need box just use uart cable with AT comand
can you teach me which AT Command ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2018, 11:15   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 7,090
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: OEM Lock : ON
Thanks Meter: 3,900
Quote:
Originally Posted by CHANDARAKK View Post
no need box just use uart cable with AT comand

this seems very good tips if provide command
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2018, 15:40   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: IN THIS WORLD
Posts: 91
Member: 2752048
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by CHANDARAKK View Post
no need box just use uart cable with AT comand
which command should i use in cmd terminal
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2018, 10:23   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 91
Member: 1264171
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
Quote:
Originally Posted by nzsyl View Post
which command should i use in cmd terminal
at+serialno=2,abcdefghijk
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-23-2018, 00:26   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CHANDARAKK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 3,296
Member: 930280
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,107
Quote:
Originally Posted by thanhcong_to View Post
at+serialno=2,abcdefghijk
u right AT+SERIALNO=2,gsmhosting
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2018, 19:55   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 519
Member: 2406539
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
Quote:
Originally Posted by thanhcong_to View Post
at+serialno=2,abcdefghijk
showing error in cmd prompt..

C:\Windows\system32>at+serialno=2
'at+serialno' is not recognized a operable program or batch file.

how do you use this command, can you explain further more, if you don't mind..?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2018, 00:40   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CHANDARAKK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 3,296
Member: 930280
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,107
Quote:
Originally Posted by TMAC1122 View Post
showing error in cmd prompt..

C:\Windows\system32>at+serialno=2
'at+serialno' is not recognized a operable program or batch file.

how do you use this command, can you explain further more, if you don't mind..?
Use uart cable via box interfect
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2018, 06:12   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Bulgaria
Posts: 4,498
Member: 4627
Status: Offline
Sonork: 57528:debeliamark
Thanks Meter: 902
Quote:
Originally Posted by TMAC1122 View Post
showing error in cmd prompt..

C:\Windows\system32>at+serialno=2
'at+serialno' is not recognized a operable program or batch file.

how do you use this command, can you explain further more, if you don't mind..?
You cannot write it just in command prompt. To talk to phone you need to open link to it, at least with terminal emulation application to COM port that phone add and you see in device manager. The most common known app to handle your command is realterm ... so try it.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:02.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.34864 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO