GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Samsung > Samsung Android based phones


Samsung Android based phones Discussion and all of your questions relating to the Samsung Android based phones.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-08-2015, 16:05   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
xx0o0xx1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: The Hell
Age: 27
Posts: 1,775
Member: 2033150
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 606
g7102 strange problem with network


i have g7102
imei is fine also super imei
imei cert " pass
network : unblock
also : emergency calls only
tried fix 3g network as g7106 via spt but no success
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2015, 16:34   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 2,151
Member: 1948608
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,614
if Everythings is well than need to write Good QCN with Octopus or zzz.
sometime Imei is black,so try Another S/imei on spt.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2015, 18:49   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
xx0o0xx1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: The Hell
Age: 27
Posts: 1,775
Member: 2033150
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 606
i tried super imei but how to write qcn?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2015, 19:17   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saifjaan009's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: PAKISTAN (OMAN)
Age: 30
Posts: 642
Member: 2340225
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1662389
Thanks Meter: 356
Donate money to this user
Arrow

Quote:
Originally Posted by xx0o0xx1 View Post
i tried super imei but how to write qcn?
Have You BST Dongle

If you have so write qcn file r cert file


Best Regards
Saif Ur Rahman
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2015, 01:18   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
xx0o0xx1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: The Hell
Age: 27
Posts: 1,775
Member: 2033150
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 606
i don't have bst only spt
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2015, 02:11   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
voltran2008's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Space
Age: 45
Posts: 1,729
Member: 861795
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,235
Quote:
Originally Posted by xx0o0xx1 View Post
i don't have bst only spt
EFS Professional can do it:

forum.xda-developers.com -attachment - EFS_Professional_2.1.80_BETA.zip

ps: free tool
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2015, 18:53   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
xx0o0xx1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: The Hell
Age: 27
Posts: 1,775
Member: 2033150
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 606
what is that it will not help me
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25679 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO