GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Samsung > Android based phones

Android based phones Discussion and all of your questions relating to the Samsung Android based phones.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-02-2013, 14:59   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::KASHIF::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: United Arab Emirates ( DUBAI )
Age: 28
Posts: 1,450
Member: 1294044
Status: Offline
Sonork: Whatsapp & Viber GooD
Thanks Meter: 929
Question Samsung Galaxy S2 - "Not Registered On Network"

Hi guys,

Samsung Galaxy S2 - "Not Registered On Network"

Imei 100%

hellp me

Thankss
------
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ..::KASHIF::.. For This Useful Post:
Old 06-02-2013, 15:00   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sajidali's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: PAKISTAN
Age: 29
Posts: 1,744
Member: 181886
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1579817
Thanks Meter: 1,003
check baseband ok or unknown ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2013, 15:00   #3 (permalink)
Temporary banned !!
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 2,888
Member: 1771086
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,382
mobile name ?................pls some explain...........
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2013, 15:03   #4 (permalink)
Temporary banned !!
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 2,888
Member: 1771086
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,382
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::KASHIF::.. View Post
Hi guys,

Samsung Galaxy S2 - "Not Registered On Network"

Imei 100%

hellp me

Thankss
------

try full flashing ..i think this is hardware problem 100%
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2013, 15:04   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::KASHIF::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: United Arab Emirates ( DUBAI )
Age: 28
Posts: 1,450
Member: 1294044
Status: Offline
Sonork: Whatsapp & Viber GooD
Thanks Meter: 929
Quote:
Originally Posted by sajidali View Post
check baseband ok or unknown ?


baseband ok
------------
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2013, 15:06   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sajidali's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: PAKISTAN
Age: 29
Posts: 1,744
Member: 181886
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1579817
Thanks Meter: 1,003
now search manual and select ur home network.
then post result.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2013, 15:13   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::KASHIF::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: United Arab Emirates ( DUBAI )
Age: 28
Posts: 1,450
Member: 1294044
Status: Offline
Sonork: Whatsapp & Viber GooD
Thanks Meter: 929
Quote:
Originally Posted by sajidali View Post
now search manual and select ur home network.
then post result.

Thankss

search manual Network Done
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2013, 15:17   #8 (permalink)
Temporary banned !!
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 2,888
Member: 1771086
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,382
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::KASHIF::.. View Post
baseband ok
------------

brother check setting then try hardware


  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2013, 15:18   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 8
Member: 1860104
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
use service manual ,level 3 or 4
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2013, 15:19   #10 (permalink)
Temporary banned !!
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 2,888
Member: 1771086
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,382
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::KASHIF::.. View Post
Thankss

search manual Network Done


your problem solve ?????? or not solved
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-02-2013, 18:24   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MOBILECHANNEL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: SRI LANKA
Posts: 642
Member: 746449
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1603972
Thanks Meter: 167
select network on phone gsm+wcdma
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2013, 15:08   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Age: 30
Posts: 22
Member: 187632
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
same problem for me....???????????????/
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2013, 15:11   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Age: 30
Posts: 22
Member: 187632
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
imei ok
baseband ok

after updating 4.1.2 come this problem

samsung galaxy s3
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2013, 15:24   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gsmsalik's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: morocco
Age: 35
Posts: 386
Member: 207447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
tested this solution repair imei and sn and unlock your phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2013, 21:10   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
cover_one's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: In Your Room
Age: 37
Posts: 510
Member: 97299
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
Donate money to this user
[QUOTE=barhamgm;9592766]imei ok
baseband ok

Never mind .....
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:56.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.28727 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO