GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Samsung > Samsung Android based phones

Samsung Android based phones Discussion and all of your questions relating to the Samsung Android based phones.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-29-2016, 18:53   #61 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 687
Member: 30754
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9

it work j700t1 from metro pcs
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2016, 21:08   #62 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 86
Member: 2580502
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3



This is after I enter the code, nothing happens.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2016, 21:13   #63 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 687
Member: 30754
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
you have to put in second line too
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2016, 21:14   #64 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 687
Member: 30754
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
11.First at+creg?\r\n

12.Then atd1234;\r\n
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2016, 22:21   #65 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 6
Member: 520938
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
doesen`t work with latest security patch on S7 . after installing i get "Unfortunately , FRP Bypass has stopped "
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to florincd For This Useful Post:
Old 08-30-2016, 00:01   #66 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 354
Member: 1737671
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 69
Not test yet ....... New software
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to UnLock_Kode For This Useful Post:
Old 08-30-2016, 02:24   #67 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 1
Member: 2454292
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
its not working on mine i tried both note 5, j5
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2016, 07:05   #68 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 6
Member: 520938
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by florincd View Post
doesen`t work with latest security patch on S7 . after installing i get "Unfortunately , FRP Bypass has stopped "
P.S Worked like a charm after downgrading to ROM-G930FXXU1APD1
P.S2 id you don`t have sdcard ... only add androidfilehost(dot)com to ES File Explorer and in their search bar write RootJunky .
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2016, 15:22   #69 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Punjab
Posts: 132
Member: 2099467
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627359
Thanks Meter: 20
thanks working on J700T
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2016, 17:28   #70 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 86
Member: 2580502
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
I enter the first code and click "Send ASII" and it just repeats the code in green. Then I enter the second code and it just "repeats it in green" I never get anything to come up.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-30-2016, 20:20   #71 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
juniorljs's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Saint-Marc, Haiti
Posts: 174
Member: 992258
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
Donate money to this user
Not working on J120A
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-31-2016, 00:43   #72 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: algeria.oran
Posts: 531
Member: 1428648
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 143
100% working in j510f
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-31-2016, 00:54   #73 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: TURKEY [☾✫ ]
Posts: 75
Member: 325338
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623064
Thanks Meter: 10
n930f frp error apk file

FRP bypass stopped why?
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to BULUTHAN For This Useful Post:
Old 08-31-2016, 17:34   #74 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: india
Age: 35
Posts: 122
Member: 776810
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627706
Thanks Meter: 17
Arrow j210f not working

not working in j210f.. any 1 have another solution plz share..
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-31-2016, 18:23   #75 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Posts: 187
Member: 2382850
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 101
test ok j710FN thank you
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:17.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.29237 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO