GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > LG > LG Android based phones

LG Android based phones General LG Android phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-14-2017, 02:14   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kzafquiel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: MEXICO
Posts: 267
Member: 1318721
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 101
Lg SPRINT sim invalid after unlock octo or gcpro


that could work the most of lg sprint and boost
im tested g5 sprint android 7.0
this is a bat that after unlock or our client upgrade via ota
cellphone lost unlock

procedure:
just connect adb & oem
and ready menu screen

download :
LG SIM INVALIDA


pass:
LGUNLOCKTECCELJJR
  Reply With Quote
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to kzafquiel For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 09-14-2017, 03:03   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 18
Member: 1527885
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Cool

very good post bro
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2017, 15:16   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 12
Member: 1758759
Status: Offline
Sonork: cybertk
Thanks Meter: 3
64-bit tool will not have 32-bit
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2017, 18:08   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 64
Member: 478604
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
thanks master!! thanks for the real solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2017, 22:04   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kzafquiel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: MEXICO
Posts: 267
Member: 1318721
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 101
Quote:
Originally Posted by cybertk View Post
64-bit tool will not have 32-bit

yes will have 64x
it is two exe
32x and 64x
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2017, 06:34   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 358
Member: 399781
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 32
it got no 32bit exe only found LG SIM INVALIDA(64).exe and it not open in 32bit pc
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:59.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.27478 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO