GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones > Android based chinese phones

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-22-2013, 08:54   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Chennai-India
Posts: 263
Member: 1833113
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623537
Thanks Meter: 35
How to hard reset Spreadtrum Android phone

How to Hard reset spreadtrum Android phone....VOL + + power on go to recovery but there is no wipe option...Please see the attachment.

IMG_0335.JPG
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2013, 11:11   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
The_Rasmus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: A Thousand Suns
Age: 32
Posts: 406
Member: 1792564
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 107
you can used program this post or format with volcano box and MIRACLE BOX

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f781...d-iii-1587415/
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2013, 11:16   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
dicle_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: ImeiSign
Posts: 2,109
Member: 539148
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624755
Thanks Meter: 1,943
Donate money to this user
SPD 8810/6820 RESET



http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f606...count-1637449/
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2013, 06:35   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Chennai-India
Posts: 263
Member: 1833113
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623537
Thanks Meter: 35
Quote:
Originally Posted by tirazhe_m View Post
you can used program this post or format with volcano box and MIRACLE BOX

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f781...d-iii-1587415/
Quote:
Originally Posted by dicle_gsm View Post
guys can u give me step by step guide bcoz im aware of these tools when ever i connect the device drivers are installed as adb correctly but not wiping and if i tried with command prompt "fastboot" waiting for device.......i have did many mtk model phone with this method but this is spreadtrum type.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2013, 02:37   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 33
Member: 1406888
Status: Offline
Sonork: tonmobile1
Thanks Meter: 8
Bro. try vol+ + power on+ usb Connect to pc
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2013, 14:41   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 33
Member: 1160625
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
There is no perfect solution yet it is only done with its flash tool and perfect flash file
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2013, 08:48   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 3
Member: 1253040
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
how to hard reset mxnec e705i
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to solo2513 For This Useful Post:
Old 07-01-2013, 06:48   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 1970267
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Wink

Quote:
Originally Posted by mobileplazza View Post
How to Hard reset spreadtrum Android phone....VOL + + power on go to recovery but there is no wipe option...Please see the attachment.

Attachment 307098
With the Spreadtrum S930 works the following Vol- + Power then you can Wipe, Update and make Factoryrestore ,-)

NN
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2013, 03:18   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 23
Member: 1788461
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by mobileplazza View Post
How to Hard reset spreadtrum Android phone....VOL + + power on go to recovery but there is no wipe option...Please see the attachment.

Attachment 307098
"recovery mode" is not "factory test mode", to hard reset we need "recovery mode" or "fastboot mode", your phone is in "factory test mode".
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2013, 03:55   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 23
Member: 1788461
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
in my case, when i press (Vol Down + PowerOn) on Spreadtrum Android phone it just show triangle pic. usually when i face something like this by pressing certain button is enough to go into recovery mode, but now it strange cause whatever button that I press did not result anything (it different phone then previous one), can somebody give me some trick.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to opoel34 For This Useful Post:
Old 09-22-2013, 01:17   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 2031118
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
how to reset mxnec e705i password lock and gmail request
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2013, 12:16   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: BARGARH, ORISSA, INDIA
Posts: 18
Member: 828128
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
How to Hard Reset Naide spreadtrum android phone please help me?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2013, 13:10   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..::CHAIN::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: -=GsmBest Team=-
Posts: 1,462
Member: 1753928
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1615906
Thanks Meter: 761
Donate money to this user
Thumbs up SPD Cpu Pattern Lock Solution

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kailashmobile View Post
How to Hard Reset Naide spreadtrum android phone please help me?



Use Any Chinese Box Like (Miracle, Volcano, Dragon Etc..) Select Cpu 6820/8810 Then Connect Your Phone By USB With Boot Key Like (Volume - Or + Button)






_______
Regards,
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ..::CHAIN::.. For This Useful Post:
Old 10-05-2013, 04:42   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 23
Member: 1788461
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by opoel34 View Post
"recovery mode" is not "factory test mode", to hard reset we need "recovery mode" or "fastboot mode", your phone is in "factory test mode".
it seem like, sometime even in "factory test mode" or "factory mode" we can do hard reset if there's menu "clear emmc/flash", something like that.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2013, 12:56   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 2054244
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
its vlume down and power button
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:08.



Powered by Searchlight © 2015 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2015 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 0.33835 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO