GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones > Android based chinese phones

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-19-2013, 12:13   #1 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Punjab, INDIA
Age: 29
Posts: 58
Member: 1788939
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1625853
Thanks Meter: 18
how to hard reset Videocon A15 android




press volume down+power key,
now you see android logo,
press home key 4,5 times,
now you see recovary options.
select wipe data/factory reset,
press left enter key for confirm yes.
Wiping data.......
now sel first option for rebooting device.

'''Enjoy'''


br
INDER
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to indergsm For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 08-07-2013, 09:05   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
logicmobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 601
Member: 1016569
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 179
Dear Bro.
Im using this same model , problem is its wifi not showing in my leptop or other network.
but when i turn on mobile wifi its showing all nearst wifi networks.
plz tell me wht should to do ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2013, 09:11   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: andrapradesh.india
Posts: 183
Member: 1181277
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
Quote:
Originally Posted by indergsm View Post



press volume down+power key,
now you see android logo,
press home key 4,5 times,
now you see recovary options.
select wipe data/factory reset,
press left enter key for confirm yes.
Wiping data.......
now sel first option for rebooting device.

'''Enjoy'''


br
INDER


sir.
thanku ur post is very use full.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to myzoneramu For This Useful Post:
Old 08-08-2013, 13:14   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: NewYork
Age: 23
Posts: 432
Member: 1900437
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 62
Hey, it doesn't provides an option of leaving the data un-wiped from the device? Though it worked but I do want an option that leaves the data in it's same state . Please, tell me whether there's an option like that?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-10-2013, 16:43   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
lavlesh jain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 275
Member: 666813
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 83
how to flash

any one have this phone's firmware with download tool or where from i can download link please THANKS
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-23-2013, 09:41   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: ludhiana,punjab,India
Posts: 6
Member: 1453237
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
done working like charm
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2013, 13:19   #7 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 57
Member: 1622144
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
how to hard reset Videocon A15 android




press volume down+power key,
now you see android logo,
press home key 4,5 times,
now you see recovary options.
select wipe data/factory reset,
press left enter key for confirm yes.
Wiping data.......
now sel first option for rebooting device.

'''Enjoy'''

thanksssssssssssssssssss for this solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2014, 06:36   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 39
Member: 1906958
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
press volume down+power key,
now you see android logo,
press home key 4,5 times,
now you see recovary options.
select wipe data/factory reset,
press left enter key for confirm yes.
Wiping data....... aditya mobile
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2014, 13:05   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Sukh007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: [pujab haryana]
Posts: 818
Member: 1481018
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.165460
Thanks Meter: 204
100% working no doubt i ok 20sets this method
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2014, 07:52   #10 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 52
Member: 1480905
Status: Offline
Sonork: 11223355
Thanks Meter: 4
Great gooooooooooood job 1000%
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-10-2014, 02:55   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: haryana
Age: 28
Posts: 26
Member: 983855
Status: Offline
Sonork: sunil628653@gmail.com
Thanks Meter: 1
Arrow

how to up grade android ver in a15 plz any idea
ver-2.3.5 upgrade
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:01.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.25092 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO