GSM Shop

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Micromax > Micromax Hardware Repair

LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 03-26-2013, 06:48  
Freak Poster
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 301
Member: 1626204
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
micromax q5 over battery temperature solution

micromax q5 over battery temperature solution.........when i connect the charger ....after 3 seconds.........tis problem
help me bro

Last edited by Parash; 03-29-2013 at 22:38. Reason: title edite
Old 03-27-2013, 19:56  
Freak Poster
ammhai's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Harappa, PK
Age: 27
Posts: 198
Member: 1071128
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33
please expalin , write with full details
The Following User Says Thank You to ammhai For This Useful Post:
Old 03-28-2013, 06:35  
Freak Poster
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 301
Member: 1626204
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
Originally Posted by ammhai View Post
please expalin , write with full details
micromax q5 over batery temperature is shows when i connected the charger bro...
Old 03-28-2013, 18:17  
No Life Poster
guddu ahmad's Avatar
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: india nug jalalpur
Posts: 1,110
Member: 1345926
Status: Offline
Sonork: [email protected]
Thanks Meter: 83
bro.. .
1st change charging ic if not ok then change cpu
Old 04-03-2013, 06:37  
Junior Member
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 18
Member: 1628492
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
over temparature

check bsi line .
ur problem may be solved ...
post a oicture of it ............
Old 04-03-2013, 23:28  
No Life Poster
laxmi kamlesh's Avatar
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Rk Group
Posts: 2,291
Member: 1873645
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 928
Its Bsi line problem.....

bsi line gose in BT controlar ic...find and check this ways..

If not understand contect me.

Attached Images
File Type: png 2013-04-04_0253.png (18.4 KB, 707 views)
Old 04-13-2013, 09:42  
No Life Poster
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 637
Member: 407669
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 75
shoe icccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:53.

Powered by Searchlight © 2015 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2015 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 0.56189 seconds with 8 queries