GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Chinese Models & Cloned Phones > Chinese Phones Hardware Repair

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-06-2011, 06:58   #16 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
helpful-man's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: BANGLADESH
Age: 33
Posts: 1,795
Member: 1306751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604993
Thanks Meter: 3,334
Quote:
Originally Posted by rezwan_jack View Post
LAWOW F-800 power switch working other switch not working
Need help

bro
frist Rehot power ic Rehot cpu

2 problem not solve change cpu

your problem 100% solve
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to helpful-man For This Useful Post:
Old 07-06-2011, 07:24   #17 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rezwan_jack's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 32
Posts: 303
Member: 776103
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1596478
Thanks Meter: 145
Pagaria 2520

0 (zero) key auto press rehot cpu problem not solve

  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2011, 07:29   #18 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
helpful-man's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: BANGLADESH
Age: 33
Posts: 1,795
Member: 1306751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604993
Thanks Meter: 3,334
Quote:
Originally Posted by rezwan_jack View Post
Pagaria 2520

0 (zero) key auto press rehot cpu problem not solve


check keypad wayes
change cpu
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to helpful-man For This Useful Post:
Old 07-06-2011, 07:36   #19 (permalink)
Temporary banned !!
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Age: 26
Posts: 128
Member: 1216626
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605357
Thanks Meter: 194
Quote:
Originally Posted by help_full View Post
all post is common and old.post new solution's

Dear Help full ,,, If u have,need any solution .can only reply post :::so not fight only for help post

Ma be u expart .. u can also help ????

Really ur very crazzy

Becouse which old & which new u can know???
u have not idea
yes ma can be u multimidea work :::!! Thankfs for your good job
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to mr.asraf For This Useful Post:
Old 07-06-2011, 07:38   #20 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: COME & MADE GREEN WORLD
Posts: 3,080
Member: 771937
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605717
Thanks Meter: 1,043
Quote:
Originally Posted by rezwan_jack View Post
pagaria 2520

0 (zero) key auto press rehot cpu problem not solve

change cpu & post result.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2011, 08:50   #21 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rezwan_jack's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 32
Posts: 303
Member: 776103
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1596478
Thanks Meter: 145
ORION E101


Insert Sim problem both sim need help

  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2011, 14:14   #22 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: KURIGRAM,BANGLADESH
Posts: 92
Member: 1579172
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604958
Thanks Meter: 49
Quote:
Originally Posted by rezwan_jack View Post
ORION E101


Insert Sim problem both sim need help




dear bro plz give me mobile PCB picture I will try to my best
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2011, 14:22   #23 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2011
Location: KURIGRAM,BANGLADESH
Posts: 92
Member: 1579172
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604958
Thanks Meter: 49
Quote:
Originally Posted by help_full View Post
all post is common and old.post new solution's


dear bro are you know old & new solution ?
If u have need any solution plz post here .
don't fight
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to help-lineŽ For This Useful Post:
Old 07-06-2011, 14:26   #24 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: bangladesh
Posts: 64
Member: 1455613
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605223
Thanks Meter: 54
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gsm-extreme View Post
Bro Not Make Fight. you trey to Help Gsmhosting User.



yes not make fight. reaily helpful man.thanks and keep it.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gsmbablu For This Useful Post:
Old 07-06-2011, 17:25   #25 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: orrisa
Posts: 41
Member: 710490
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
micromax x1i+ set dead

i try ..change cpu .. format & flashing ok but dead...
pls help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2011, 18:25   #26 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
rezwan_jack's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Age: 32
Posts: 303
Member: 776103
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1596478
Thanks Meter: 145
ORION E101


Insert Sim problem both sim need help












  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2011, 05:52   #27 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
helpful-man's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: BANGLADESH
Age: 33
Posts: 1,795
Member: 1306751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604993
Thanks Meter: 3,334
Quote:
Originally Posted by rezwan_jack View Post
ORION E101


Insert Sim problem both sim need help












here your solution

change red marked parts

  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to helpful-man For This Useful Post:
Old 07-07-2011, 07:34   #28 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kapilpanday's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 564
Member: 951882
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 204
sigmatel set on but show ERROR
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2011, 07:45   #29 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..::Gsmideazone::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Gsmhosting
Age: 22
Posts: 2,409
Member: 936020
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1611462
Thanks Meter: 1,022
Quote:
Originally Posted by help_full View Post
all post is common and old.post new solution's


before replay any one first read his post.hope u can undestand what i say.don't fight.if u know something just share with.
and keep in mind.
which u know that is old but ur known things can be new for me.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ..::Gsmideazone::.. For This Useful Post:
Old 07-07-2011, 07:55   #30 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..::Gsmideazone::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Gsmhosting
Age: 22
Posts: 2,409
Member: 936020
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1611462
Thanks Meter: 1,022
Quote:
Originally Posted by kapilpanday View Post
sigmatel set on but show ERROR


which error u face pls write details.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ..::Gsmideazone::.. For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 15:30
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 07:57
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-18-2011 11:00
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 22:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.29504 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO