GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Motorola > Motorola Android based

Motorola Android based General Motorola Android phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-14-2017, 02:22   #16 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 38
Member: 2666112
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EZG2xSikkAo
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-20-2017, 13:36   #17 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
taieeb's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: shimoga
Posts: 576
Member: 781262
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 70
how to assign port, port not showing
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2017, 04:03   #18 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 29
Member: 1581131
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by ElmerLc View Post
FRP Motorola 7.0 7.1 All Security

https://www.4shared.com/file/yvzRzVh...ervice212.html

1. Install "MotoService 2.1.2" GSM SERVICES TEAM
2. After installation, perform the following procedures:
The. Go to "C: \ Program Files (x86) \ Motorola \ MotoService" (default installation location)
B. Rename "Motoweb.dll" dll to Motoweb2.dll.
W Then go to "MotoService" for the first time and close.
D. Go to "C: \ ProgramData \ Motorola \ MotoService" and rename the file
"MotoServiceOptions.json" for MotoServiceOptions2.json.
Y. Then edit the MotoServiceOptions2.json file (right-click
Put it with the notebook).
F. Edit in line 13 the following name (":: offlinemode: false"), place
"Offlinemode": true, save as MotoServiceOptions.json, close and open
The program normally done this will free the side menus.
3. Turn the unit off and then on again in "FASTBOOT" mode (POWER +
VOLUME -), select "FACTORY MODE" and press Power.
computer
4. Open the "MotoService" program, go to "Options" - "Port Settings",
On the screen, the device will select the number you want to place.
Press "Assing" and "Done"
5. In the menu select "Power Test", this will be done on the device port will appear
Once again, "Tower Test" again press this option, after this a window will open and
Press "Yes"
6. Remove the appliance from the mains and turn it on again in FACTORY MODE and
The power button again connects to the computer, which
Enable USB debugging check the option and ok.
7. Open the Adb command prompt and perform the second procedure of the old devices
(G2, G3) by entering the following command.
8. adb devices
9. adb shell content insert --url content: // settings / secure --bind
First Name: s: user_setup_complete --bind value: s: 1
10. Turn the device off and on and unlock

Sincerely:
GSM SERVICES TEAM
Copyrighted by 2016 - 2017

Like this my problem also unsupported argument...how to solve
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2017, 04:04   #19 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 29
Member: 1581131
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by maplegsm View Post
Microsoft Windows [Version 6.1.7601]
Copyright (c) 2009 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.

C:\Users\hp>cd..

C:\Users>cd..

C:\>cd..

C:\>adb devices
List of devices attached
TA1040AZTQ device


C:\>adb shell content insert --url content: // settings / secure --bind
usage: adb shell content [subcommand] [options]

usage: adb shell content insert --uri <URI> [--user <USER_ID>] --bind <BINDING>
[--bind <BINDING>...]
<URI> a content provider URI.
<BINDING> binds a typed value to a column and is formatted:
<COLUMN_NAME>:<TYPE>:<COLUMN_VALUE> where:
<TYPE> specifies data type such as:
b - boolean, s - string, i - integer, l - long, f - float, d - double
Note: Omit the value for passing an empty string, e.g column:s:
Example:
# Add "new_setting" secure setting with value "new_value".
adb shell content insert --uri content://settings/secure --bind name:s:new_set
ting --bind value:s:new_value

usage: adb shell content update --uri <URI> [--user <USER_ID>] [--where <WHERE>]

<WHERE> is a SQL style where clause in quotes (You have to escape single quote
s - see example below).
Example:
# Change "new_setting" secure setting to "newer_value".
adb shell content update --uri content://settings/secure --bind value:s:newer_
value --where "name='new_setting'"

usage: adb shell content delete --uri <URI> [--user <USER_ID>] --bind <BINDING>
[--bind <BINDING>...] [--where <WHERE>]
Example:
# Remove "new_setting" secure setting.
adb shell content delete --uri content://settings/secure --where "name='new_se
tting'"

usage: adb shell content query --uri <URI> [--user <USER_ID>] [--projection <PRO
JECTION>] [--where <WHERE>] [--sort <SORT_ORDER>]
<PROJECTION> is a list of colon separated column names and is formatted:
<COLUMN_NAME>[:<COLUMN_NAME>...]
<SORT_ORDER> is the order in which rows in the result should be sorted.
Example:
# Select "name" and "value" columns from secure settings where "name" is equal
to "new_setting" and sort the result by name in ascending order.
adb shell content query --uri content://settings/secure --projection name:valu
e --where "name='new_setting'" --sort "name ASC"

usage: adb shell content call --uri <URI> --method <METHOD> [--arg <ARG>]
[--extra <BINDING> ...]
<METHOD> is the name of a provider-defined method
<ARG> is an optional string argument
<BINDING> is like --bind above, typed data of the form <KEY>:{b,s,i,l,f,d}:<VA
L>

usage: adb shell content read --uri <URI> [--user <USER_ID>]
Example:
# cat default ringtone to a file, then pull to host
adb shell 'content read --uri content://settings/system/ringtone > /mnt/sdcard
/tmp.ogg' && adb pull /mnt/sdcard/tmp.ogg


[ERROR] Unsupported argument: --url

C:\>Name: s: user_setup_complete --bind value: s: 1



Like this my problem also unsupported argument...how to solve
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:01.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 0.16524 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO