GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Motorola > Motorola Android based

Motorola Android based General Motorola Android phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-04-2017, 10:05   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Location: india
Posts: 80
Member: 2383522
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Cool moto quallcomm frp tool for gsm hosting users


With This Tool You Can Do Frp Reset Of All Motorola Models Latest Security June 2017 And All Other New Security For Freee..https://www.mediafire.com/file/cfc84...Frp%20Tool.rar
PUT THE PHONE IN BOOTLOADER MODE OR FASTBOOT MODE AND FOLLOW THE SCREEN INSTRUCTIONS
Supported Models:
Xt1021, xt1063, xt1092, xt1093, xt1095, xt1096, xt1254, xt1521, xt1526, xt1527, xt1528, xt1540, xt1550, xt1557, xt1562, xt1565, xt1575, xt1585, xt1602, xt1607, xt1621, xt1622, xt1625, xt1641, xt1642, xt1643, xt1644, xt1650, xt1655, xt1676 And More




DONT SAY THANX JUST PRESS THE BUTTON

Last edited by sherisahil; 11-04-2017 at 10:11.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to sherisahil For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 11-04-2017, 10:26   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: ethiopia
Posts: 33
Member: 2753661
Status: Offline
Sonork: 722414
Thanks Meter: 4
sir is that with out enable adb? or
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2017, 11:21   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 515
Member: 2081857
Status: Online
Sonork: 1000.2
Thanks Meter: 29
i confirmed it work with xt1622 v7 1june2017 patch
yours
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2017, 16:22   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Location: india
Posts: 80
Member: 2383522
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by bibi018 View Post
i confirmed it work with xt1622 v7 1june2017 patch
yours
yes it will work with all latest security patch
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2017, 16:23   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Location: india
Posts: 80
Member: 2383522
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohd nazar View Post
sir kon se secourty patch supprt karta hai
kya ye g4 karga
offcourse it will work like a charm
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2017, 16:25   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Location: india
Posts: 80
Member: 2383522
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by amirablel View Post
sir is that with out enable adb? or
tool will enable adb itself you just have to click the adb option that will pop up on the secreen...




PRESS THANKS BUTTON
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sherisahil For This Useful Post:
Old 11-04-2017, 16:43   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
el-polaco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: SouthAmericaUnlockers
Age: 46
Posts: 2,502
Member: 1057178
Status: Offline
Sonork: Kfe~Labs Co.-
Thanks Meter: 524
how to fix FACTORY MODE? This soft put the phone in FACTORY MODE..
becarefull if dont know fastboot command for fix this state for get back to NORMAL MODE.

br
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2017, 17:11   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
daroas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Ubá--Brazil
Age: 28
Posts: 597
Member: 194078
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 122
REPOST

I'ts working fine.. I make here one MotoG G5s Plus XT1802
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2017, 03:52   #9 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Location: Certs + SFile !!!
Posts: 49
Member: 2276672
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by el-polaco View Post
how to fix FACTORY MODE? This soft put the phone in FACTORY MODE..
becarefull if dont know fastboot command for fix this state for get back to NORMAL MODE.

br

Try do frp with imeiguru tool
And do hard reset. Or select bptools
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2017, 04:37   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Automatico's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Location: Kfe~Labs Co.-
Age: 46
Posts: 624
Member: 2140790
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1679059
Thanks Meter: 170
Factory mode

Quote:
Originally Posted by nykholay View Post
Try do frp with imeiguru tool
And do hard reset. Or select bptools
Yes, after run this method for enable debug with frp tools 2017 (new security) M0t0 XT 1621 1641 reported this issue with this soft.-
In my case, i use Falcon to set a Normal Mode.- also UMT have this opcion for fix FACTORY2NORMAL MODE problem.-

are you advice

br

aUTo
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2017, 06:30   #11 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Location: india
Posts: 80
Member: 2383522
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Quote:
Originally Posted by el-polaco View Post
how to fix FACTORY MODE? This soft put the phone in FACTORY MODE..
becarefull if dont know fastboot command for fix this state for get back to NORMAL MODE.

br
send me screen shot of your device to help you in a better way and tell me your model no.

Last edited by sherisahil; 11-05-2017 at 06:37.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-05-2017, 18:47   #12 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
DYNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: DYNET MOBILE MANINAGAR INDIA
Age: 28
Posts: 2,429
Member: 320363
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578853
Thanks Meter: 2,671
https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2G...BnTEpoVDA/view


NEW LINK
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-11-2017, 06:12   #13 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Location: india
Posts: 80
Member: 2383522
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
if any of the motorola model is not done with this tool then write here freely so that we can understand which of these models are not supported with this tool and what is the security patch of the model.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-11-2017, 08:59   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Gsm::Boiragi::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 141
Member: 1816848
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
motorola nexus 6 7.1.1 N6F27I not working
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2017, 06:04   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: USA/NY
Posts: 839
Member: 1025079
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 243
Donate money to this user
There is solution posted here on the forum as well for Nexus 6.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:49.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39212 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO