GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Motorola > Motorola Android based

Motorola Android based General Motorola Android phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-04-2010, 00:48   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dawah telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 903
Member: 868940
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 87
Motorola blur MB200 hard reset........

hello m8, i have motorola blur MB200 that accept my local sim card......but i can make calls on it.....and unable to received call on it.....

i later decided to make hard reset with the phone but......all my effort is zer0. that very phone did not reset..... i tried it with this procedures

Code:
otorola Droid 
 
 To reset your phone to factory settings and erase all the data on your phone, 
Touch Menu > Settings
  > Privacy > Factory data reset > Reset phone.
Warning: All data on your phone will be deleted.
 
  Motorola Droid Hard reset with keys
 
Power off device.
Press X key on hard keyboard  +  power button, then release both buttons.
 
When you see exclamation point press and hold VOLUME UP + CAMERA KEY. You will see Android system recovery menu. With D pad go to data / factory reset, then press CENTER D Pad, then choose Yes.
but with that..........its unable to reset.

i need help....

thankx.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to dawah telecom For This Useful Post:
Old 08-04-2010, 12:36   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dawah telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 903
Member: 868940
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 87
yeah......its now reset......there is network on the phone now,its asking for activation....

but i try to activate with local APN settings

it says

Error creating account

see logs here.



and i have turn the radio on
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2010, 13:36   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dawah telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 903
Member: 868940
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 87
hurray..........my phone is working 100% now.






br

dawah telecom
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2013, 13:08   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
papoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: pakistan
Posts: 680
Member: 188374
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1000.2
Thanks Meter: 127
I Success But Another Method.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2013, 18:12   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 2017483
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Great! It did work!! Thanks guys!
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2013, 18:36   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
papoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: pakistan
Posts: 680
Member: 188374
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1000.2
Thanks Meter: 127
TRy This Method.

Quote:
Originally Posted by arnoldjerry04 View Post
Great! It did work!! Thanks guys!


Volume+ And Camera And Power Button Press Same Time.

After Few Second Show Boot Loader Menu Then Press Volume -

To Enter Recovery mode. After Press Wait 10 Second.

Now In Recovery Menu Chose wipe With Volume -

And Press Home Button

Wipe data/ factory reset and press Home key

And Press Again Home key For confirm data wipe.

After That reboot Phone.


If My Post Helpful Press Thank Button.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to papoo For This Useful Post:
Old 10-31-2013, 18:39   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
papoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: pakistan
Posts: 680
Member: 188374
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1000.2
Thanks Meter: 127
Quote:
Originally Posted by dawah telecom View Post
yeah......its now reset......there is network on the phone now,its asking for activation....

but i try to activate with local APN settings

it says

Error creating account

see logs here.



and i have turn the radio on


Brother Try To Make Account With WiFi Connectivity .
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
My 5110 v5.11 have a strange error.., it resets it self every 60second luuk Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 24 08-11-2006 15:29
how can you reset the life timer without using a data cable for a 5125 TDMA phone? PiNoY_bOy204 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 08-23-2001 12:46
HOW TO RESET SECURITY CODE IN NOKIA 6210 ed2k_7 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 10 05-26-2001 05:33
5190 patial flashes - why are they so hard to find? Bads Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 04-14-2001 03:18
I have unlcoker for 51/61/32 for all new version for exchange Motorola 3*88 unlocker! MC Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 11-14-1999 12:02

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.37137 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO