GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Motorola > Motorola Android based

Motorola Android based General Motorola Android phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-16-2015, 08:33   #46 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 124
Member: 1598449
Status: Offline
Sonork: manzoorwighio
Thanks Meter: 31

[Guide] How to Flash Stock Firmware of Moto G 3rd Gen 2015 [All Variants] | Gammerson
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2015, 08:57   #47 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
nduka's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Location: portharcourt
Posts: 979
Member: 1943439
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1669578
Thanks Meter: 187
Quote:
Originally Posted by INTERCELULAR View Post
With this remover motorola account


https://mega.nz/#!eMoDhAbQ!PIkIPGwXb...2x5qmQaG7hFEhM

Enviado desde mi MotoG3 mediante Tapatalk
Bro we need English manual pls
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to nduka For This Useful Post:
Old 12-18-2015, 03:55   #48 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gsmkasargod's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Kerala
Posts: 480
Member: 1834782
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623166
Thanks Meter: 539
Donate money to this user
Moto XT1550 Done leleo Solution is 100% work
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2015, 05:09   #49 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 3
Member: 2502505
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Guys please require your help urgently, buy a Moto G3 XT1540 8GB and reset obviously asking for the account of google which to me is impossible contact that I sold, I have seen as many as 100 videos and read all (I think) these pages about removing the lock to this device, but also some have commented here and have even answer, this team can not select text when entering into the privacy of Motorola as only vibrates and nothing more, according I read and I concluded is that this team has Android 5.1.1 factory and that method do on Android 5.1 which also I looked for and found by any side Firmware 5.1 for the XT1540, the Japanese also probe the keyboard but not out since the keyboard is not in this version even that q select screen keyboards in videos and tutorials is very different, the xt1540 only have keyboard google, Chinese, and Google Voice ... please as I need unlock Thank you very much ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2015, 13:35   #50 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
msm_support's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 269
Member: 1343450
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581690
Thanks Meter: 1,654
Next tutorial how to remove FRP:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=boa3...ture=*********
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to msm_support For This Useful Post:
Old 12-18-2015, 16:16   #51 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 3
Member: 2502505
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Unhappy Please HELP

Quote:
Originally Posted by msm_support View Post
Next tutorial how to remove FRP:
Thanks friend, but as I said, in my phone model, the Japanese keyboard not appears, only Google Voice, Google keyboard, and Chinese keyboard, so I can not do that to continue with the tutorial, does not allow me to select any text in the privacy of motorola ... Please if anyone has the solution to this, I would appreciate.

my Phone XT1540 Moto G3
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2015, 08:31   #52 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Ukraine
Posts: 184
Member: 40646
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by habeebkambrath View Post
try with this bro...
ADB Drivers Updated
Warning
this have virus!
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2015, 22:46   #53 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 3
Member: 2398103
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
They've patched Motorola Droid turbo 2, I cant do the search for settings option, can someone help please
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2015, 11:00   #54 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 16
Member: 966931
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by lexshad View Post
They've patched Motorola Droid turbo 2, I cant do the search for settings option, can someone help please
i have the same problem on droid turbo 2. maybe u can help us? we can not enter settings

help please
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2015, 20:40   #55 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: in Test Mode
Posts: 1,129
Member: 92260
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 725
On the new patched firmware, when you select any word (ex. in Moto Privacy, etc..) instead of "sharing/sending" it to messaging, press search and enter the letter "c" or "s", which let you select "Configuration" or "Settings" respectively right below the seach box. Then the rest is pretty easy....
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2015, 20:42   #56 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 3
Member: 2398103
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Let me try that

Sent from my XT1097 using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2015, 20:52   #57 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 3
Member: 2398103
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I tried that,it works on any phone older than Droid Turbo 2

Sent from my XT1097 using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2015, 23:03   #58 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: qila didare singh gujranwala
Posts: 81
Member: 1713858
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1673931
Thanks Meter: 36
How to remove google lock from motorola xt1103
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2015, 15:05   #59 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 17
Member: 2508820
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
my Motorola X2 1096 Verizon doesn't have an option Google Japanese Input
only Japanese iWinn IME
and I can't edit it's properties as advices

please help what else could I try?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2016, 05:57   #60 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: unknown
Posts: 748
Member: 1837438
Status: Offline
Sonork: unknown
Thanks Meter: 648
Donate money to this user
Motorola Moto X Play FRP Remove Done








br
habeeb kambrath
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to habeebkambrath For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:38.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.33669 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO