GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Other Gsm/Mobile Related Forums > CDMA Modems , Routers , Aircard

CDMA Modems , Routers , Aircard All About CDMA Modems Routers and Aircards

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-15-2011, 09:42   #1 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: India
Posts: 1,991
Member: 1642979
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1613407
Thanks Meter: 179
zte ac2746 modem working without sim how to make to work with all cdma sim


zte ac2746 modem working without sim

how to make to work with all cdma sim
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2012, 05:34   #2 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: India
Posts: 1,991
Member: 1642979
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1613407
Thanks Meter: 179
Quote:
Originally Posted by anil.prajapati View Post
zte ac2746 modem working without sim

how to make to work with all cdma sim


plz tell me
any one
urgently
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2012, 07:58   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Rajasthan (Kota)
Posts: 719
Member: 265606
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1603113
Thanks Meter: 436
ac2746 old version unlocking is free
new version is still paid solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2012, 08:46   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rahul_rocks3's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: <:D-R-E-A-M-S:>
Posts: 2,812
Member: 1312746
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 758
Quote:
Originally Posted by anil.prajapati View Post
zte ac2746 modem working without sim

how to make to work with all cdma sim
before posting a new thread....try to use search button

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f128...nlock-1393715/
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2012, 16:37   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: kolkata
Posts: 167
Member: 1015679
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
sir plz help
..........................................
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2012, 20:12   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
chandan_123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: india
Posts: 2,371
Member: 801212
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1657902
Thanks Meter: 672
sir plz help me...............
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2012, 11:15   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 9
Member: 1724293
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
sir do u hv new version solution also.?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2012, 20:27   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
krish491's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: @ Ajmer
Posts: 394
Member: 603777
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 356
Quote:
Originally Posted by jagritisharma View Post
my yahoo id - [email protected]
FREE NOW
NO PEA NUTS RESELLER NEED

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f128...e-now-1433248/
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2012, 11:09   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 9
Member: 1724293
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
My modem got damaged through your solution.......if u dont have the perfect solutiojn then, dont post solutions which cause loss to others..................guys beware
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2012, 19:09   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rahul_rocks3's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: <:D-R-E-A-M-S:>
Posts: 2,812
Member: 1312746
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 758
Quote:
Originally Posted by ranjangogoi View Post
My modem got damaged through your solution.......if u dont have the perfect solutiojn then, dont post solutions which cause loss to others..................guys beware
Just stop your crap over here.....you guys only have the tendency to earn.....

this is your post right trying to help others by taking money and providing link of other blogs and websites.....


Quote:
Originally Posted by ranjangogoi View Post
i got my modem AC 2746 unlocked by contacting [email protected]T SOLUTION FOR NEW VERSION....
link


Quote:
Originally Posted by ranjangogoi View Post
If u want free soln...then be prepared to get ur modem damaged........
link
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f128...8/#post8175665

this is a tested solution which has been tested by many users.....
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f128...e-now-1433248/

if you can't help anyone you don't have any rights to shout over here.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2012, 12:09   #11 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: India
Posts: 1,991
Member: 1642979
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1613407
Thanks Meter: 179
mts username pass

id ; [email protected]

pass: mts



tataindicom username pass

id : internet


pass : internet




dashboard or dialer

http://www.4shared.com/file/vXibFwXw/driver.html
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-27-2012, 12:16   #12 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: India
Posts: 1,991
Member: 1642979
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1613407
Thanks Meter: 179
after flashing with unlock file do this

1.open cdma workshop

2.select com port of modem and connect

3.read info to check tht connected sucessfully or not

4.go to security tab

5.put spc code 000000(by default spc of 2746 is six time 0) and send spc u got a message (spc is correct phone unlocked).

6.go to others tab in ruim config section select ruim if avail then write
(u got message sucess)




  Reply With Quote
Old 04-01-2012, 06:49   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 10
Member: 1725975
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
here is the new version common downloader.....enjoy.....
commondownload V4.8.1 (For CDMA).rar
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2013, 16:19   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Makrana
Posts: 5
Member: 1899183
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
zte ac2746 modem working without sim

how to make to work with all cdma sim
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2015, 04:41   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
huaweitrick02's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 111
Member: 2313239
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
Huawei ec315 unlocking

Zte 3633
Zte 3633 r
Zte 3533 r2
Zte ac 2746
Zte ac 2746 b version
Zte ac 2787
Zte ac 2791
All zte data card indian one spc code online calculator.

World first service

Of new zte ac3633 wifi data card.

sent by :- [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 05-22-2016 12:42
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 12:57
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 20:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-08-2012 19:29
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 17:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:05.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.43641 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO