GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Other Gsm/Mobile Related Forums > CDMA Modems , Routers , Aircard

CDMA Modems , Routers , Aircard All About CDMA Modems Routers and Aircards

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-12-2012, 11:19   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 17
Member: 1024153
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Smile ZTE ac30 (Verizon)unlocking or unlocked software/firmware needed


Friends

I need to unlock or flash my ZTE AC30 wifi hotspot (Verizon) for use with sim card here in India.

Can someone guide me in right direction or provide me solution for this.

Thanks a lot
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2013, 05:33   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Ukraine
Posts: 37
Member: 1757252
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,294,967,276
i have same problem!
please help me and give pls guide for unlock this hotspot.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2013, 16:56   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 5
Member: 1242637
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
How to unlock your ZTE Ac30 mobile phones guide
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-01-2013, 16:59   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 5
Member: 1242637
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
After long time i see in forum many members are confiuse about how to unlock
Zte AC2746 old ver
Zte AC2766
Zte AC8720
Here is full process plz read carefully
For ZTE AC2746 and ZTE AC2766
1.open cdma workshop
2.select com port of modem and connect
3.read info to check tht connected sucessfully or not
4.go to security tab
5.put spc code 000000(by default spc of 2746 old ver,2766 nd 8720 is six time 0) and send spc u got a message (spc is correct phone unlocked).
6.go to others tab in ruim config section select ruim if avail then write
(u got message sucess)
7. open Zte AC2647 unlocker
8. select com
9. click on write
10. put spc 000000 then ok. u got message (write min limit sucess).
11. if got error msg (write min limit failed)
reconnect modem and try again.
For ZTE AC8720 Use option 7 to 11.
Here is Cdma work shop link
CDMA Workshop 2.7 FULL.rar
Here is Zte Ac27XX unlocker link
AC27xx.rar
Don’t forget press thanks in comments
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-02-2013, 22:08   #5 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
TestBox2's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Ukraine
Age: 40
Posts: 2,608
Member: 772096
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.69222
Thanks Meter: 7,338
Quote:
Originally Posted by sunilj75 View Post
Friends

I need to unlock or flash my ZTE AC30 wifi hotspot (Verizon) for use with sim card here in India.

Can someone guide me in right direction or provide me solution for this.

Thanks a lot

This tool can unlock/ flash/ repair w/o jtag AC30 too

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f695...-beta-1336989/


but not free.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2013, 11:42   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 233
Member: 1815010
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by sunilj75 View Post
Friends

I need to unlock or flash my ZTE AC30 wifi hotspot (Verizon) for use with sim card here in India.

Can someone guide me in right direction or provide me solution for this.

Thanks a lot
If you want use ac30 in india with GSM sims, all that you need to install drivers and download dc-unlocker software and purchase 7 credits using your paypal account (approximately Rs.500 to rs. 550) and press unlock button in dc-unlocker. You will get the message that, your unit is unlocked. You can use any GSM sim. If you want it free. Use Tatadocomo Firmware and flash with it then you can use Docomo, reliance, MTs, or BSnl/Mtnl Cdma sims.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2013, 12:39   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 3
Member: 328115
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
from where did u got AC30. I need one.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2013, 13:29   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 67
Member: 1251220
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 43
contact us [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2013, 18:44   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 233
Member: 1815010
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
I have one. It is unlocked for using gsm sim
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2013, 10:08   #10 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: India
Posts: 1,991
Member: 1642979
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1613407
Thanks Meter: 179
full unlock dump needed

and pinout also


zte ac30
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-18-2013, 15:15   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
satyanyadav's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Haider Pur (DELHI)
Posts: 202
Member: 1777416
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1647840
Thanks Meter: 113
ac 30 unlock solution

brother two day wait solution is under process
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.32375 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO