GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Other Gsm/Mobile Related Forums > GSM / HSDPA Modems and Routers

GSM / HSDPA Modems and Routers GSM , HSDPA , WCDMA, LTE Modems and Routers Unlock And Firmwares

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-19-2011, 07:54   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::EXTREME::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: ۞_ KERALA__۞_INDIA
Posts: 2,778
Member: 1619462
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606509
Thanks Meter: 1,144
VODAFONE K3570Z USB Modem Unlocking TRICK!!!

Its simple..

Dont wait for any one..
Do this...


In India K3570Z modem is not locked, just use another dashboard..

1.remove voda sim and replace with other 3g sim

2.use '3G Mobile Broadband' or ZTE software instead of Voda's VMC.

3.you need to add apn settings manually for other networks.

4.Don't use Voda's VMC (It always shows other sim are invalid)


Download From Here.



3G Mobile Broadband Dashboard



ZTE software





.. .Just Click on THANKS FOR THIS FREE SOLUTION
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2011, 09:05   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
manoranjan20074's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: dengapol jagatsinghpur orissa
Posts: 84
Member: 677491
Status: Offline
Sonork: 608284664
Thanks Meter: 215
Thumbs up thanks for gr8 trick

Thanks dear friend for GR8 Trick



..::Vodafone ZTE K3570-z Unlocking With New Dashboard::..

Network Profile

!DEA

Aircel

Airtel

BSNL

Tata Docomo 3G

Tatat Docomo 2G

Uninor

Videocon

Smart

S-Tel

BPL


Download


  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to manoranjan20074 For This Useful Post:
Old 12-19-2011, 10:26   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
buntymurarka's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 566
Member: 503911
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 141
This solution is already posted by me 7 months ago...
look here

Vodafone Zte K3570-z success
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to buntymurarka For This Useful Post:
Old 12-20-2011, 10:39   #4 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 43
Member: 683840
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
it given the error ''CONNECT FAILED''

PLZ FIX IT
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2011, 09:10   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 9
Member: 242882
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Thumbs up Vodafone K3570z UNLOCKING...

Hi,

Just Download Vodafone New Dialer For K3570Z DATA CARD


http://www.vodafone.in/documents/pdf...ew_Dialler.zip

download and enjoy!

  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2012, 16:40   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gb2qaz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 471
Member: 441202
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 90
Question

Quote:
Originally Posted by manoranjan20074 View Post
Thanks dear friend for GR8 Trick




..::Vodafone ZTE K3570-z Unlocking With New Dashboard::..

Network Profile

!DEA

Aircel

Airtel

BSNL

Tata Docomo 3G

Tatat Docomo 2G

Uninor

Videocon

Smart

S-Tel

BPL


Download



Quote:
Originally Posted by buntymurarka View Post
This solution is already posted by me 7 months ago...
look here

Vodafone Zte K3570-z success


your link is not working please provide new link
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2013, 07:31   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 4
Member: 1580636
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hey All,

I was just looking around for method to unlock the ZTE 825A LTE modem. Currently it supports Airtel sim only.

Please provide your inputs.


How to unlock ZTE MF825A 4G LTE Modem
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2013, 13:25   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 1955135
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
unlock ZTE MF825A 4G LTE Modem

I think it need a new algo series unlock code for unlocking your modem
if you have the new algo code then you can simply use dc unlocker without credit. but manually input some commands including new algo code.

i think algo code cost 300 INR only am getting code in 300 INR.

  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Unlocking 5190 Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 18 07-03-2012 13:42
FAQ about unlock n0kia man0n Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 11-29-2010 18:06
$50 Reward for unlocking my 6150!!! TheDon Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 4 07-09-1999 22:08

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:38.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.49101 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO