GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > NCK Team products > NCK Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-05-2013, 09:09   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 44
Member: 399351
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Question i need nck box smart card driver [ANSWERED]

pls i just bought nck box and i have been unable to drive the smart card please help me with a suitable smart card driver software. the box is drived but the problem is the smart card
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 09:32   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
kaller1's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: NCK Team
Posts: 1,211
Member: 1761928
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1626169
Thanks Meter: 722
Donate money to this user
Read this, post include EMV Smartcard reader driver.

br.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 11:35   #3 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 44
Member: 399351
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
which window is best for nck box because i currently use window 7 i dont know wether to downgrade to window xp
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 15:24   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
NCKCDMA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: NCK Team
Posts: 807
Member: 1873869
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602669
Thanks Meter: 705
You can use both Windows XP and 7 depending on your choice.

Br,
NCK Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 16:26   #5 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 44
Member: 399351
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
after installing the driver i am getting this error .... error load security, please insert nck box. will now exit . i have tried still the same problem when ever i want to launch nck programm it will give me that error
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 19:25   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
NCKCDMA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: NCK Team
Posts: 807
Member: 1873869
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602669
Thanks Meter: 705
This message may appear, when you are using NCK Dongle instead of NCK Box.

Br,
NCK Team
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2014, 16:38   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: CAPE VERDE
Posts: 32
Member: 1973366
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1646895
Thanks Meter: 3
Thumbs up nck box

MY Nck box work on Windows 7. thanks
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:38.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.19170 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO