GSM Shop  
GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > ZTE

ZTE General ZTE phones discussion, firmwares, solution, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-14-2017, 22:47   #1 (permalink)
orx
Moderator
 
orx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: veneto italy
Posts: 1,270
Member: 1825965
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 661
Enable DIAG port for ZTE Qualcomm phones


hi

maybe useful

enable service diag for some ZTE.

*983*87274#

Last edited by Brka; 04-18-2017 at 20:57. Reason: added to sticky
  Reply With Quote
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to orx For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 04-11-2018, 15:27   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
luzer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 2,702
Member: 44659
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 332
Donate money to this user
If previous sequence doesn't work try to enable hidden menu ... *983*673636#
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to luzer For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-28-2018, 04:54   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 5
Member: 2845065
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi, I have tried both of these commands but only get a pop up that says "Mobile network not available". Is there another way to enter the DIAG port on my Z981.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2018, 04:03   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: in Test Mode
Posts: 1,029
Member: 92260
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 656
Quote:
Originally Posted by hectorbls View Post
Hi, I have tried both of these commands but only get a pop up that says "Mobile network not available". Is there another way to enter the DIAG port on my Z981.

I've tried *983*673636# on a Z981 and it shows "The Emode is now enabled" but the code to enable the com ports still doesn't seem to work (*983*87274#). I'm trying to enable the modem and usb com ports. Any other tips?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-09-2018, 07:15   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Ghana boy
Posts: 98
Member: 2364256
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1676491
Thanks Meter: 14
Donate money to this user
Can i enable this on frp device........?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:49.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37456 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO