GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > ZTE

ZTE General ZTE phones discussion, firmwares, solution, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-18-2013, 07:04   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
aliarjun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Gangtok, Sikkim.
Posts: 272
Member: 745934
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
Reliance tab v9c stuck on Android Logo after flash

this set is comes with restarting problem, I had solve this type of problem many times by restoring farmware through Sales_single_P729BV1.00.01..

But this time I m not able to clear out, it shows only Android Logo. I try to put in FTM mode again, but no success...

How to put in FTM Mode in this condition? or any other way to flash without FTM Mode?

Please Help.....
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2013, 07:31   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<SAMRAT>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: COOCHBEHAR,WB
Posts: 1,276
Member: 1714311
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604096
Thanks Meter: 242
bro remember me???first check ur model v9c or v9a........if v9c then do u have its original file or other version,post here ur version..................
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2013, 09:38   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 36
Posts: 119
Member: 179026
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
u can try plug usb cable when phone hang on logo.
If computer can find Android adb devices, u can use adb command reboot into bootloader, then use fastboot -w to clean userdata.
maybe works
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2013, 06:06   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
aliarjun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Gangtok, Sikkim.
Posts: 272
Member: 745934
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
Quote:
Originally Posted by <<SAMRAT>> View Post
bro remember me???first check ur model v9c or v9a........if v9c then do u have its original file or other version,post here ur version..................
Quote:
Originally Posted by icejack View Post
u can try plug usb cable when phone hang on logo.
If computer can find Android adb devices, u can use adb command reboot into bootloader, then use fastboot -w to clean userdata.
maybe works
I have only one flash file which was working fine berofe, RLNC_V9C1.0.0B03.

@icejack... the tab is not responding to computer... its hang on Green Android Logo..
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2013, 10:33   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
aliarjun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Gangtok, Sikkim.
Posts: 272
Member: 745934
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
The comm port shows finally, if I press both volume +- buttons...
can U please gude me how to use adb command... I haven't try yet.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2013, 12:20   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
aliarjun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Gangtok, Sikkim.
Posts: 272
Member: 745934
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
C:\>fastboot -w
< waiting for device >

I think there is no connection between phone and comp....

Any Idea?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2013, 15:13   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 36
Posts: 119
Member: 179026
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
I have one device hang on android too.
when I plug usb to device it always hang on android logo, then computer can find Android adb interface and ZTE handset USB modem.
so I can use "adb reboot bootloader" into bootloader.
then use "fastboot -w" wipe usedata .
point is computer must find adb interface device.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2013, 15:18   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 36
Posts: 119
Member: 179026
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by aliarjun View Post
The comm port shows finally, if I press both volume +- buttons...
can U please gude me how to use adb command... I haven't try yet.
u don't need press any key to boot tab, just power on the tab
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2013, 05:30   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
aliarjun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Gangtok, Sikkim.
Posts: 272
Member: 745934
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
I can't get any response, on Power-on Mode....
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2013, 18:40   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 38
Posts: 2,243
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 862
Quote:
Originally Posted by aliarjun View Post
The comm port shows finally, if I press both volume +- buttons...
can U please gude me how to use adb command... I haven't try yet.
try if it goes into FTM MODE, vol- + pwr on for 5-10 seconds,
if yes, simply start ZTE factory updater, and wait until it do its job,
it will power on afterwards.

if it doesn't go into ftm, there is a solution also, but requires a bit more skill.

b.r.
Alex
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2013, 17:44   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<SAMRAT>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: COOCHBEHAR,WB
Posts: 1,276
Member: 1714311
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604096
Thanks Meter: 242
final solution..............select n600 in infinity cdma and click spunlock done...........now u out from ftm
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2013, 11:34   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 2056647
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by <<SAMRAT>> View Post
final solution..............select n600 in infinity cdma and click spunlock done...........now u out from ftm

Where i get this software

my Reliance Tab v9c unable to start..........and when i press Vol(-) and power button..........................Tab just start vibrating.................Pls suggest
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2014, 10:57   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 1
Member: 2116860
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi .....I have got the same problem my Reliance Tab doesnt go past the reliance logo....Can anyone guide me what to do step by step...Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2014, 07:44   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 6
Member: 1755052
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Failed to Put My Releiance 3G Tab V9c To FTM Mode( Pressing Vol- And Power)
Please Help Me Out, I Will Be Very Thankful
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-04-2014, 08:17   #15 (permalink)
Temporary banned !!
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: vadodara
Posts: 929
Member: 1849215
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1636920
Thanks Meter: 92
check volume keys are wrking well ??
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:43.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.30833 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO