GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > ZTE

ZTE General ZTE phones discussion, firmwares, solution, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-08-2019, 14:09   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Gsm::Boiragi::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 340
Member: 1816848
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 65
Unhappy ZTE Blade A6 max A0605 qcn need


ZTE Blade A6 max A0605 qcn need please shear badly need it please please please

8909.gen_OPT_AU_P809F15V1.0.0B11_000000000000000_1 90208_194353.qcn
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2019, 17:47   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Dubai
Age: 30
Posts: 24
Member: 1390266
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1668465
Thanks Meter: 2
Donate money to this user
zte qcn a6 max readback

Last edited by Brka; 04-02-2019 at 21:12. Reason: fixed link
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to shanimrl For This Useful Post:
Old 04-06-2019, 09:18   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Gsm::Boiragi::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 340
Member: 1816848
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 65
Unhappy

Quote:
Originally Posted by shanimrl View Post
thnx for shear but after write this qcn still no service
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-06-2019, 18:53   #4 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 43
Posts: 6,450
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,873
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gsm::Boiragi:: View Post
thnx for shear but after write this qcn still no service
So, whats the story with that phone ? When it lost imei/signal/service ?
Was it flashed, erased or ... just no signal one day when customer dropped it on the floor ?

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Brka For This Useful Post:
Old 04-08-2019, 07:24   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Gsm::Boiragi::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 340
Member: 1816848
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 65
Unhappy

Quote:
Originally Posted by Brka View Post
So, whats the story with that phone ? When it lost imei/signal/service ?
Was it flashed, erased or ... just no signal one day when customer dropped it on the floor ?

b.r.
Alex
set was network locked after unlock with xxxxx box imei 0000000000 unfortunately i m not bakup anything after that i have repier orginal imei with xxxxxx box, now no service please help

Last edited by Brka; 04-08-2019 at 20:26. Reason: removed boxes
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-08-2019, 20:28   #6 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 43
Posts: 6,450
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,873
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gsm::Boiragi:: View Post
set was network locked after unlock with xxxxx box imei 0000000000 unfortunately i m not bakup anything after that i have repier orginal imei with xxxxxx box, now no service please help
Long story short: FAKE Sim-Unlock on cheap copy/paste box scr3wed your phone.
Don't ever buy their products again.

If you get QCN file .... repair procedure :
- root
- enable diag port
- erase modemst1, modemst2,
- write QCN
- fix imei/sn/etc.

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Brka For This Useful Post:
Old 04-09-2019, 10:27   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Gsm::Boiragi::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 340
Member: 1816848
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 65
nice explain but i cant find the way - erase modemst1, modemst2, for zte A6 max
another question that, zte diag on at ftm mood. so still need root for enable diag??
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:41.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.12836 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO