GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > ZTE

ZTE General ZTE phones discussion, firmwares, solution, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-12-2012, 02:19   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Pilipinas
Posts: 67
Member: 1687326
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1646202
Thanks Meter: 45
ZTE V9 Optus Too Many Pattern Attempts! DONE (Driver, Flasher & Firmware Inside)


Download This Driver & Install: http://www.4shared.com/file/sciamUCs...installer.html
Download This Firmware & Flasher: Optus_V9_Upgrade_30th_April_patched.zip


*After download make a folder then extract (Optus_V9_Upgrade_30th_April_patched.zip)
*Open Sales_MultiDL_MSM7227_patched.exe
*Turn On The Phone (Hold Volume Down & Press Power On wait untill FTM appear)
*Now Connect CA-101 usb cable
*On V9 Flasher Click Option, Port Config, Line 1 (Select Right Port) & Click Ok
*Port Must Be Same on Device Manager (Com & Lpt)
*Click SW Directory & Load Files
*Then Click Start All
*Wait Untill Flashing Pass
*Thats All Thank You



Too MAny Pattern Attempts!






On V9 Flasher Click Option, Port Config, Line 1 (Select Right Port) & Click Ok





Click SW Directory & Load Files




Then Click Start All & wait Flashing Pass






Finished Product

  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to Silverstein For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 02-12-2012, 03:33   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Pilipinas
Posts: 67
Member: 1687326
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1646202
Thanks Meter: 45
up up for all those newbie like me .. ..
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Silverstein For This Useful Post:
Old 02-12-2012, 18:32   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sunshine4u's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: PAKISTAN
Posts: 617
Member: 1383464
Status: Offline
Sonork: 256
Thanks Meter: 76
very useful post with such a clear way of explanation with screenshots thanks a lot silver for sharing it does the same procedure & firmware also works on V9c ???or its just for V9?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sunshine4u For This Useful Post:
Old 02-13-2012, 06:07   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Pilipinas
Posts: 67
Member: 1687326
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1646202
Thanks Meter: 45
Quote:
Originally Posted by sunshine4u View Post
very useful post with such a clear way of explanation with screenshots thanks a lot silver for sharing it does the same procedure & firmware also works on V9c ???or its just for V9?

i dont think so boss if same firmware

but the procedure is same .....

this zte V9 is Optus

And the other one is Zte V9 Generic i try a firmware of this but it shows error the firmware is not match...


  Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2012, 07:36   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sunshine4u's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: PAKISTAN
Posts: 617
Member: 1383464
Status: Offline
Sonork: 256
Thanks Meter: 76
yes V9 & V9c are 2 different models and they can b flashed with different firmwares
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sunshine4u For This Useful Post:
Old 02-13-2012, 07:59   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<SAMRAT>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: COOCHBEHAR,WB
Posts: 1,276
Member: 1714311
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604096
Thanks Meter: 242
i have flash rom for v9c of reliance..........
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2012, 09:45   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sunshine4u's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: PAKISTAN
Posts: 617
Member: 1383464
Status: Offline
Sonork: 256
Thanks Meter: 76
then share it buddy ............
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2012, 17:31   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 100
Member: 405389
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Thank you but when this done Network Locked, how to unlock the network code?
Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-27-2012, 04:46   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Pilipinas
Posts: 67
Member: 1687326
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1646202
Thanks Meter: 45
Quote:
Originally Posted by osohbayar View Post
Thank you but when this done Network Locked, how to unlock the network code?
Thanks

you need NCK Dongle

procedure:
run NCK dongle software
select brand
select model
paste imei
click calculate tab wait until done....

  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Silverstein For This Useful Post:
Old 04-19-2012, 01:19   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: ALgeria
Posts: 200
Member: 621702
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
pls can you help me in base tab (zte) too many pattern attemps!
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-31-2012, 15:29   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: india
Posts: 158
Member: 623065
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
i filashed with this firmware pattern lock done but now touch not working any solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2012, 17:03   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saleem5001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: pakistan
Posts: 1,664
Member: 1197620
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602278
Thanks Meter: 336
here is great test report 100% is ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2012, 17:35   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 6
Member: 1744921
Status: Offline
Sonork: girllacotes
Thanks Meter: 0
error can not access wifi ,,, up complete !!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2012, 20:58   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saleem5001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: pakistan
Posts: 1,664
Member: 1197620
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602278
Thanks Meter: 336
Quote:
Originally Posted by girllacotes View Post
error can not access wifi ,,, up complete !!!!
hello aftr udating if u r v9 tabelet not work than try it
Optus_V9 Upgrade Tool_30th_April
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to saleem5001 For This Useful Post:
Old 08-22-2012, 21:00   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saleem5001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: pakistan
Posts: 1,664
Member: 1197620
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602278
Thanks Meter: 336
same as it my v9 tablet just show andoid logo after v9 flasher same up option but just show ftm mode not on my fonr than me download this file just for v9 Optus_V9 Upgrade Tool_30th_April after writting my process done evry thing well working
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 15:30
DES key Driver black Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 02-08-2014 03:50
Phone Stuff for FREE & KEy-GEn For Logo Editor ! BoNtEk - ThA WtC MeMbA Nokia Multimedia 8 10-31-2012 20:17
Upload & Download Eprom Lousangeles Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 09-16-2011 13:43
"Deskey Device driver not found" ?? Please help DivAdonis Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-28-1999 14:56

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:53.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.27073 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO