GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > ZTE

ZTE General ZTE phones discussion, firmwares, solution, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-25-2019, 06:25   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
eivelice's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: philippines
Age: 37
Posts: 927
Member: 388962
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1637202
Thanks Meter: 245
Donate money to this user
zte z982 metropcs invalid sim but permanent unlock problem


hi, has anyone encountered a zte z982 metropcs lock

it is now permanent unlock on device unlock app

but when i put sim, still invalid sim

i tried reformatting, resetting still the same.

anyone knows what to do about this?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2019, 04:23   #2 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Santiago, Dominican republic
Posts: 52
Member: 590076
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1625972
Thanks Meter: 8
try unlock again if you need help send me DM for tools
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2019, 09:55   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 172
Member: 2704296
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1677478
Thanks Meter: 19
If unlock successful
you have sim hardware issu maybe
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2019, 14:47   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Worldwide
Posts: 140
Member: 2309262
Status: Offline
Sonork: Whatsapp
Thanks Meter: 40
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by eivelice View Post
hi, has anyone encountered a zte z982 metropcs lock

it is now permanent unlock on device unlock app

but when i put sim, still invalid sim

i tried reformatting, resetting still the same.

anyone knows what to do about this?
Or go to settings
Apps
Look for device unlock app
Clear data and cache
Then unlock again
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:51.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.21666 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO