GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Micromax

Micromax General Micromax phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-22-2012, 16:14   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: INDIA
Posts: 28
Member: 1125958
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611664
Thanks Meter: 9
Thumbs up Micromax A100 HardReset

Micromax A100 HardReset

Use Vol Up+power key to go to the reset menu.
Use Volume keys to navigate.
Go to factory reset option.
*LONG PRESS* volume up key to select and leave.
confirm Yes by *LONG PRESS* volume up key and leave.
after that select reboot opiton.

factory set done
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to .::serverbyunlock::. For This Useful Post:
Old 01-21-2013, 06:51   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 76
Member: 809137
Status: Offline
Sonork: ashokvaishnav
Thanks Meter: 12
Micromax A100 HardReset

Use Vol Up+power key to go to the reset menu.
Use Volume keys to navigate.
Go to factory reset option.
*LONG PRESS* volume up key to select and leave.
confirm Yes by *LONG PRESS* volume up key and leave.
after that select reboot opiton.

done
 
Old 01-21-2013, 06:53   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 76
Member: 809137
Status: Offline
Sonork: ashokvaishnav
Thanks Meter: 12
Micromax A100 HardReset

Use Vol Up+power key to go to the reset menu.
Use Volume keys to navigate.
Go to factory reset option.
*LONG PRESS* volume up key to select and leave.
confirm Yes by *LONG PRESS* volume up key and leave.
after that select reboot opiton.
done 100%
 
Old 01-30-2013, 10:29   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: usa
Posts: 23
Member: 1832998
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
I think there is also a option in the setting menu, but is it for hard reset.
 
Old 03-05-2013, 08:43   #5 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Pune 9763827863
Posts: 55
Member: 1493682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Micromax a101 hard reset, succsessfully done.

Press and hold volume up and power button together for a 5 seconds, u will get android logo, then touch triangle shape logo on the feather touch bottom end, now u will get wipe and factory reset, then select it by triangle shape button, and wait for a 5 minutes. now it will done.
 
The Following User Says Thank You to smc_313 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-12-2013, 10:39   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
unlockers555's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 1,807
Member: 547368
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 228
all the users who want to say thanks,

just press button.

follow the rules

 
The Following User Says Thank You to unlockers555 For This Useful Post:
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:48.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.22763 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO