GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Micromax

Micromax General Micromax phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-04-2013, 12:02   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: ghaziabad
Posts: 145
Member: 1260094
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Micromax A116 invalid sim show: how to repaire IMEI???

micromax 116 hd invalid imei show pls help
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2013, 13:11   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
..::Nokian Care®::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Kolkata<<<India
Posts: 5,060
Member: 505794
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627614 QQ:1958018248
Thanks Meter: 1,948
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohd riyaz View Post
micromax 116 hd invalid imei show pls help
do with MauiMeta Tool http://www.moulnisky.com/index.php?dir=Micromax/A116/Tools/IMEI%20Writing%20Tool/&file=MauiMETA_3G_exe_v6.1248.0.zip

Data base file download from here http://www.4shared.com/rar/dLP3sCyn/...P_MT6589_.html

Br,
azam

Last edited by moulnisky; 11-02-2013 at 23:15.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2013, 05:21   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Age: 28
Posts: 288
Member: 650289
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
Exclamation

how to use this pl explain ..............................

Last edited by moulnisky; 11-02-2013 at 23:15.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2013, 08:03   #4 (permalink)
Moderator
 
..::Nokian Care®::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Kolkata<<<India
Posts: 5,060
Member: 505794
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627614 QQ:1958018248
Thanks Meter: 1,948
Quote:
Originally Posted by hariichha View Post
how to use this pl explain ..............................
here is a video guide i found for u MTK Android IMEI Write VIDEO TUTORIAL - Download - 4shared - maroof azam

Br,
azam
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ..::Nokian Care®::.. For This Useful Post:
Old 07-06-2013, 06:07   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Age: 28
Posts: 288
Member: 650289
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::Nokian Care®::.. View Post
thanks for this video

but not solve my problem my phone not connected to this software

and in this video show application is in imei download mode but in my pc it show " get version mode "

pl explain how to come in imei download mode

and how to connect Mobile

  Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2013, 07:00   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 24
Member: 1447375
Status: Offline
Sonork: mohitoz
Thanks Meter: 1
open dialer and dial [mtk engineering mode] *#*#3646633#*#*

under connectivity goto "CDS information" tab or directly goto "CDS information" tab.
goto "Radio Information"
select Phone1,
you can see AT+ at the top,
touch it,
and type AT+EGMR=1,7,”xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx"
type your 15-digit IMEI in the quotes in place of xxxx...
it will show a message like sent successful.......[i dont remember it...]
now reboot your phone....
for second sim follow same procedure but,
select Phone 2 in radio,
and type AT+EGMR=1,10,”xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx"
type your 15-digit IMEI in the quotes in place of xxxx...
it will show a message like sent successful.......[i dont remember it...]
now reboot your phone....

It works for my Micromax A110 Canvas 2.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mohit patel For This Useful Post:
Old 10-22-2013, 05:00   #7 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 40
Member: 1493666
Status: Offline
Sonork: hai
Thanks Meter: 3
its really worked for canvas a116 thanks mohit
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2013, 10:56   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 68
Member: 363949
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
not working pls help

i did but its same invalid and baseband is unknown
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2014, 16:58   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: kashmir (pattan)
Posts: 205
Member: 1963898
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohit patel View Post
open dialer and dial [mtk engineering mode] *#*#3646633#*#*

under connectivity goto "CDS information" tab or directly goto "CDS information" tab.
goto "Radio Information"
select Phone1,
you can see AT+ at the top,
touch it,
and type AT+EGMR=1,7,”xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx"
type your 15-digit IMEI in the quotes in place of xxxx...
it will show a message like sent successful.......[i dont remember it...]
now reboot your phone....
for second sim follow same procedure but,
select Phone 2 in radio,
and type AT+EGMR=1,10,”xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx"
type your 15-digit IMEI in the quotes in place of xxxx...
it will show a message like sent successful.......[i dont remember it...]
now reboot your phone....

It works for my Micromax A110 Canvas 2.
thank u .....but not done in my handset
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2014, 20:28   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 36
Member: 1119195
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
Quote:
Originally Posted by mohit patel View Post
open dialer and dial [mtk engineering mode] *#*#3646633#*#*

under connectivity goto "CDS information" tab or directly goto "CDS information" tab.
goto "Radio Information"
select Phone1,
you can see AT+ at the top,
touch it,
and type AT+EGMR=1,7,”xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx"
type your 15-digit IMEI in the quotes in place of xxxx...
it will show a message like sent successful.......[i dont remember it...]
now reboot your phone....
for second sim follow same procedure but,
select Phone 2 in radio,
and type AT+EGMR=1,10,”xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx"
type your 15-digit IMEI in the quotes in place of xxxx...
it will show a message like sent successful.......[i dont remember it...]
now reboot your phone....

It works for my Micromax A110 Canvas 2.


but after hard reset original imei restore
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.26760 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO