GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Micromax

Micromax General Micromax phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-11-2015, 08:30   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 196
Member: 1807719
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1619084
Thanks Meter: 30
Micromax a120 flashing problem


i had flashed my micromax a120 with sp flash tool
after that my phone has dead used firmware is-
Micromax_A120_V2_10.06.14_Kitkat

later i downloaded the older version firmware-Micromax_A120_V1_04.04.14

but when i tried to flash this phone this phone sp flash tool prompt me
an error that - BROM ERROR : S_DL_PMT_ERR_NO_SPACE (5069)

plz someone or any expert help how to solve this issue
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2015, 08:35   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
DYNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: CHINA
Age: 30
Posts: 2,700
Member: 320363
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578853
Thanks Meter: 3,873
hi

In new latest update sp tool use frimware update or. erasing option can use if u know how to erase and flash again
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to DYNET For This Useful Post:
Old 07-11-2015, 08:44   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 196
Member: 1807719
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1619084
Thanks Meter: 30
plz reply how to erase the phone safely and which version of flash tool i did not know
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2015, 07:47   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
DYNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: CHINA
Age: 30
Posts: 2,700
Member: 320363
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578853
Thanks Meter: 3,873
solution is to NOT select "download" option on SP FLASH TOOL but select "Format All + Download"


Regards
DYNET
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-06-2015, 03:51   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
satwindershine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: punjab
Posts: 276
Member: 1562820
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
I have same problem with micromax a120 v11 not flashing any tool or any flash tool version 5069 error

Sent from my SGH-I317M using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2015, 07:49   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 2
Member: 1779909
Status: Offline
Sonork: ak
Thanks Meter: 0
same problam ?plz solution snd

Last edited by money111; 11-16-2015 at 07:54.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2015, 14:23   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 196
Member: 1807719
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1619084
Thanks Meter: 30
Quote:
Originally Posted by rajugsm77735 View Post
i had flashed my micromax a120 with sp flash tool
after that my phone has dead used firmware is-
micromax_a120_v2_10.06.14_kitkat

later i downloaded the older version firmware-micromax_a120_v1_04.04.14

but when i tried to flash this phone this phone sp flash tool prompt me
an error that - brom error : S_dl_pmt_err_no_space (5069)

plz someone or any expert help how to solve this issue
once again my phone micromax a120 bricked by flashing with both files ,micromax product supporters why are you not sharing exact firmware for all micromax models
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2015, 18:41   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
VIJAYMOURYA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: raebareli.up.india
Posts: 291
Member: 712406
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1651933
Thanks Meter: 242
Change sp flash tool version

Which ver. Of sp tool you are using...try to use lower version of sp tool to flash old firmware
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2015, 04:42   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: bathinda,punjab
Posts: 132
Member: 1022602
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 10
sir use all version tool but not sucess my hansets also dead
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2016, 05:55   #10 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 51
Member: 2068970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
micromax a120

BROM ERROR : S_DL_PMT_ERR_NO_SPACE (5069)

how to fix plz....help
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2016, 06:33   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 2,151
Member: 1948608
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,618
Quote:
Originally Posted by MROJA View Post
micromax a120

BROM ERROR : S_DL_PMT_ERR_NO_SPACE (5069)

how to fix plz....help

You can try to write Any Ver.Firmware on EMMC Flash Type Based MTK Phone.(Do Not Try With MTK NAND And SPD NAND-EMMC)

Download Lower Sptool Ver. and Load Scatter,Go to ''Format'' Tab And Select ''Format Whole Flash'' After Finish Format,Press ''Download'' Tab And let Tool to Finish Flash.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2016, 07:01   #12 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 51
Member: 2068970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
sir -- micromax a120 format ok

but download error

BROM ERROR : S_DL_PMT_ERR_NO_SPACE (5069)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2016, 07:27   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
faisalkhan12345's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: mumbai
Age: 31
Posts: 2,497
Member: 1969619
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1670362 QQ3052215670
Thanks Meter: 1,575
Quote:
Originally Posted by MROJA View Post
sir -- micromax a120 format ok

but download error

BROM ERROR : S_DL_PMT_ERR_NO_SPACE (5069)

just flashed with v1 version ur problem solved tested by me
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2016, 08:16   #14 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 51
Member: 2068970
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
try to flash
but same error
BROM ERROR : S_DL_PMT_ERR_NO_SPACE (5069)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2016, 05:45   #15 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Kashmir INDIA
Age: 25
Posts: 49
Member: 2134654
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1653132:rafeeqnr
Thanks Meter: 8
I have download all versions like v1 .v2 . V11 hw 1.1 but problem is same
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:10.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36286 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO