GSM-Forum  

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Micromax

Micromax General Micromax phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-17-2013, 09:42   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: india
Posts: 271
Member: 337100
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606722
Thanks Meter: 27
Arrow micromax a35 bolt : How to hard reset ?

any body pls tell me how to hard reset micromax a35 (bolt)

its showing pattern lock ................
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ikt786 For This Useful Post:
Old 03-17-2013, 10:06   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
..::Nokian Care®::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Kolkata<<<India
Posts: 4,876
Member: 505794
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627614 QQ:1958018248
Thanks Meter: 1,938
Quote:
Originally Posted by ikt786 View Post
any body pls tell me how to hard reset micromax a35 (bolt)

its showing pattern lock ................
try with Volume UP + Power Button if not success try to flash

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f811...5/#post9248765

br,
azam
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ..::Nokian Care®::.. For This Useful Post:
Old 03-18-2013, 08:16   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: india
Posts: 271
Member: 337100
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606722
Thanks Meter: 27
brother i tryied to flash give your flasher but its showing only waiting.........

pls help me hot to flash a35 bolt...

Last edited by ..::Nokian Care®::..; 04-30-2013 at 14:43. Reason: removed email
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 08:07   #4 (permalink)
Moderator
 
..::Nokian Care®::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Kolkata<<<India
Posts: 4,876
Member: 505794
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627614 QQ:1958018248
Thanks Meter: 1,938
Quote:
Originally Posted by ikt786 View Post
brother i tryied to flash give your flasher but its showing only waiting.........

pls help me hot to flash a35 bolt...

imran_grate2001@yahoo.com
check driver it is insltalled properly or not?
there is a mannual included so plz read carefully & do step by step

br,
azam
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2013, 04:38   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jkniji's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Bhilwara(Rajasthan)India
Posts: 417
Member: 643992
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1625367
Thanks Meter: 173
same step use 100% success here is your soluation

Success story of micromax flashing A27----

wbr..................jkniji

reply me
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2013, 06:24   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 1864572
Status: Offline
Sonork: 0
Thanks Meter: 2
a35 pattren lock solucatoin
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to deepak rathor For This Useful Post:
Old 04-26-2013, 07:17   #7 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 49
Posts: 15,996
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12,530
[Guide] Micromax mobiles: Hard Reset Procedures

BR

Alex
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2013, 07:17   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Sanjeev_Chauhan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: (¯`·Noida_India™
Age: 21
Posts: 625
Member: 1663011
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1609944 QQ.1504180136
Thanks Meter: 975
Quote:
Originally Posted by ikt786 View Post
any body pls tell me how to hard reset micromax a35 (bolt)

its showing pattern lock ................

Micromax A35 Google Account & Pattern Lock Done...
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/9365222-post29.html
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Sanjeev_Chauhan For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 05-01-2013, 12:29   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Delhi
Posts: 6
Member: 1924150
Status: Offline
Sonork: tomar.sonu4@gmail.com
Thanks Meter: 1
Dear Sir,

will you please tell me how to connect a 35 to PC, i am trying contibuosly from many days but still unable to get connected. drivers are also not working, please advise me what to do.

Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2013, 13:55   #10 (permalink)
Moderator
 
..::Nokian Care®::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Kolkata<<<India
Posts: 4,876
Member: 505794
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627614 QQ:1958018248
Thanks Meter: 1,938
Quote:
Originally Posted by tomar.sonu4 View Post
Dear Sir,

will you please tell me how to connect a 35 to PC, i am trying contibuosly from many days but still unable to get connected. drivers are also not working, please advise me what to do.

Regards

Make a special cable like below You will get success

[Collection] All Karbonn Firmwares, tools, flasher and files here

Br,
azam
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2013, 09:59   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Delhi
Posts: 6
Member: 1924150
Status: Offline
Sonork: tomar.sonu4@gmail.com
Thanks Meter: 1
Red face A35 cable

Dear Sir,

you mean to say i have to remove last pin & set down the 2nd last pin as the last pin but how to do it with an data cable i think it is very difficult & date cable can also being disordered.

please tell me the right way to do.

Regards


Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::Nokian Care®::.. View Post
Make a special cable like below You will get success

[Collection] All Karbonn Firmwares, tools, flasher and files here

Br,
azam
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2013, 05:49   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sunil1670's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: vadodara
Posts: 890
Member: 1849215
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1636920
Thanks Meter: 75
jsut short second last and last pin nothing more bro cable will not be destroid
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sunil1670 For This Useful Post:
Old 05-24-2013, 16:50   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Location: india
Posts: 185
Member: 1323417
Status: Offline
Sonork: 650150323
Thanks Meter: 41
press vol- nd pwr 20 to 30 sec nd see fastboot mode....its true
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to an_khan143 For This Useful Post:
Old 07-03-2013, 15:15   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 8
Member: 1845449
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
from where will i download the driver pls tell me
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2013, 15:42   #15 (permalink)
Moderator
 
..::Nokian Care®::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Kolkata<<<India
Posts: 4,876
Member: 505794
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627614 QQ:1958018248
Thanks Meter: 1,938
Quote:
Originally Posted by akram tanwar View Post
from where will i download the driver pls tell me
from here SCI-android-usb-driver-jungo-v4 - Download - 4shared - maroof azam

Br,
azam
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.23481 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO