GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Micromax

Micromax General Micromax phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-13-2013, 07:35   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 90
Member: 977337
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Micromax a35 restart and how to hard reset

Hi all i have a micromax a35 my phone restart some time how to hard reset or update with downloder plz help thnanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2013, 07:42   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Absar_Global's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: india
Age: 23
Posts: 613
Member: 1442705
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623965
Thanks Meter: 197
bro try this

[Firmwares collection] Micromax Android- All Flash File Only Here [Mega Thread]







Br
Absar_Global
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2013, 04:12   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 90
Member: 977337
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
micromax a 35 restart

thanks bro i alreday download this but tell me how can i attach the phone with downloader or how to wipe it thanks again
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2013, 07:04   #4 (permalink)
Moderator
 
..::Nokian CareŽ::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Kolkata<<<India
Posts: 4,963
Member: 505794
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627614 QQ:1958018248
Thanks Meter: 1,940
Quote:
Originally Posted by khinda View Post
thanks bro i alreday download this but tell me how can i attach the phone with downloader or how to wipe it thanks again
u need to modify ur cable like this for auto boot(without boot key)

SPD Auto Boot Cable

br,
azam
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ..::Nokian CareŽ::.. For This Useful Post:
Old 12-24-2013, 12:52   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 4
Member: 1955304
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i need kechaoda k7 625a 3mb flash file
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2013, 13:03   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
redrose2009's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: LIKE MOBILE SOFTWARE
Posts: 1,858
Member: 1084993
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1617420
Thanks Meter: 602
USE VOLCANO TOOL

VOL (-) BOOT KEY

BUT

SPD Auto Boot Cable NO RESPONE

SAME METHOD FOR

KARBONN A1+

HERE IS VIDEO LINK

KARBONN - YouTube
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-05-2014, 11:59   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 38
Member: 2147037
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
please help me i have a problem in my q mobile A35 sd card not working
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2014, 07:47   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: benapole
Posts: 525
Member: 926902
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1655575
Thanks Meter: 54
[IMG][/IMG]kechaoda a35 file.................

Last edited by SAJONDUTTA; 07-18-2014 at 07:54.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:04.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.31508 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO