GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Micromax

Micromax General Micromax phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-25-2014, 08:00   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 92
Member: 579231
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
micromax a59 pattern lock done 10000%

i tried many solution but this one is sucess just press on off when bolt appear click volume down leave androied logo comes then select option .
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2014, 17:21   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 23
Member: 674739
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
100% solution well done brother.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2014, 13:46   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: brahampur , odisha
Age: 21
Posts: 2
Member: 1985472
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
its not working ... !!!!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2014, 09:51   #4 (permalink)
Temporary banned !!
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 1,497
Member: 659890
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 259
Mine not working as well.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2014, 10:12   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: kolkata in india
Posts: 37
Member: 1487476
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1644834;ali
Thanks Meter: 2
this is not *** solution bro plz working solution posted
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2014, 12:17   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
avtarkaint's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: COOLSAND CPU
Posts: 1,528
Member: 452162
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592470
Thanks Meter: 331
its working not doubt but u have to try several time to achieve success
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2014, 11:22   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 1965790
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
this is not work ........
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2014, 15:52   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: india
Posts: 83
Member: 2088075
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1658416
Thanks Meter: 16
how to repaire..dear same prob
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-30-2014, 09:39   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: BHARAT
Age: 35
Posts: 262
Member: 200634
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 39
Quote:
Originally Posted by sshreesai View Post
i tried many solution but this one is sucess just press on off when bolt appear click volume down leave androied logo comes then select option .


100% working.....................

tested in three sets.................

thanks bro nice share
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2014, 13:03   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 4
Member: 920676
Status: Offline
Sonork: jeetu sbl@redifmail.com
Thanks Meter: 0
micromax a59

thanks bro
100% wark your soulition
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-03-2014, 16:17   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: naw mumbai
Posts: 9
Member: 918909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
really thanx so much bossss...
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2014, 06:54   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 22
Member: 1660829
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
its working. thx bro
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2014, 06:44   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
wasangaama's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: HABARADUWA - Sri Lanka
Age: 29
Posts: 234
Member: 1179630
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1644820
Thanks Meter: 54
It works for me. but
1 press power
2 quickly press & hold vol - before bolt logo.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to wasangaama For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-15-2014, 09:13   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 119
Member: 923032
Status: Offline
Sonork: 321321
Thanks Meter: 10
It works for me. but
1 press power
2 quickly press & hold vol - before bolt logo.
Thanks Thanks
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to frfm1234@gmail. For This Useful Post:
Old 06-17-2014, 14:59   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 9
Member: 1740006
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by wasangaama View Post
It works for me. but
1 press power
2 quickly press & hold vol - before bolt logo.
thanks its really 10000000000000% works
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ASHULALI For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.40520 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO