GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Micromax

Micromax General Micromax phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-25-2014, 08:00   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 92
Member: 579231
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
micromax a59 pattern lock done 10000%

i tried many solution but this one is sucess just press on off when bolt appear click volume down leave androied logo comes then select option .
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2014, 13:46   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: brahampur , odisha
Age: 22
Posts: 7
Member: 1985472
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
its not working ... !!!!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-02-2014, 09:51   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
pallumobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 1,519
Member: 659890
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 260
Mine not working as well.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2014, 10:12   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: kolkata in india
Posts: 39
Member: 1487476
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1644834;ali
Thanks Meter: 2
this is not *** solution bro plz working solution posted
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2014, 12:17   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
avtarkaint's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: COOLSAND CPU
Posts: 1,629
Member: 452162
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1592470
Thanks Meter: 353
its working not doubt but u have to try several time to achieve success
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2014, 11:22   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 1965790
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
this is not work ........
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2014, 15:52   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: chandigarh,pb (india)
Posts: 191
Member: 2088075
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1658416
Thanks Meter: 29
how to repaire..dear same prob
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2014, 06:44   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
wasangaama's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: HABARADUWA - Sri Lanka
Age: 30
Posts: 258
Member: 1179630
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1644820
Thanks Meter: 58
It works for me. but
1 press power
2 quickly press & hold vol - before bolt logo.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to wasangaama For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-15-2014, 09:13   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 116
Member: 923032
Status: Offline
Sonork: 321321
Thanks Meter: 10
It works for me. but
1 press power
2 quickly press & hold vol - before bolt logo.
Thanks Thanks
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to frfm1234@gmail. For This Useful Post:
Old 06-17-2014, 18:37   #10 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 74
Member: 1218680
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
use gpg dragon go spd tab select 8810 and untick scan pinout click start
pres volume down insert usb 100000000000% solve your problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2014, 09:29   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 1
Member: 2205428
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Tried its working
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2014, 07:04   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
indergsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: The Golden State Punjab, India
Age: 30
Posts: 137
Member: 1788939
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1625853
Thanks Meter: 45
Micromax a59 bolt hard reset done



PRESS AND HOLD POWER BUTTON AND QUICKLY PRESS VOL DOWN BEFORE BOLT LOGO
AFTER BOLT LOGO RELESE POWER BUTTON BUT HOLD VOL DOWN BUTTON
NOW SEE ANDROID LOGO
NOW PRESS VOL UP BUTTON TO SEE RECOVERY MENU
PRESS VOL DOWN TO SELECT WIPE DATA/FACOTRY RESET
PRESS POWER BUTTON TO ENTER
NOW SELECT YES DELETE ALL USER DATA
PRESS POWER TO ENTER
START WIPING DATA...
REBOOT DEVICE

...Enjoy

BR,
INDER
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to indergsm For This Useful Post:
Old 09-09-2014, 13:55   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
roshan.mobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: kottawa,sri lanka
Posts: 167
Member: 1095235
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
a59 how to flash ????? how i can download firmware file
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2014, 11:30   #14 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 61
Member: 1871927
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by wasangaama View Post
It works for me. but
1 press power
2 quickly press & hold vol - before bolt logo.
thanks its really 10000000000000% works
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2015, 10:40   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: chandrapur maharashtra
Posts: 21
Member: 212483
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1638039
Thanks Meter: 1
you can flash only user data in miracle no risk of dead untick all other option no worry about version you can flash with any version of a59
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:22.



Powered by Searchlight © 2015 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2015 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 0.16258 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO