GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Micromax

Micromax General Micromax phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-22-2013, 15:51   #16 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: jaipur .rajsthan
Age: 28
Posts: 332
Member: 1150176
Status: Offline
Sonork: stelecom.2009
Thanks Meter: 24
no format volocon pls full post video help sir....................
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2013, 11:39   #17 (permalink)
Moderator
 
..::Nokian Care®::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Kolkata<<<India
Posts: 5,069
Member: 505794
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627614 QQ:1958018248
Thanks Meter: 1,951
Quote:
Originally Posted by stelecom.2009 View Post
no format volocon pls full post video help sir....................
what probem u are facing, post here some details about ur phone.

Br,
azam
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 11:17   #18 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 30
Posts: 5
Member: 170544
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
a72 micromax

thnx sir
after flash my handset dead
u solve my porblem
thnx
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2013, 12:01   #19 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ARIF GIGANI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: gujarat, india
Posts: 1,007
Member: 890965
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605360
Thanks Meter: 159
Quote:
Originally Posted by vaghubha_sodha View Post
i am boot keey soldeing here to grd
but phone conect here few secnd after this eroor show here
here my prob pic
try this.
go to flash tool option>da download all>speed>forsed high speed.

and click da dl all with chack sum

try with battery and without battery option click in flash tool

solve your problam
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-28-2013, 18:16   #20 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: kashmir
Posts: 140
Member: 765926
Status: Offline
Sonork: mirfaisal81@yahoo.com
Thanks Meter: 55
micromax a72 hard reset done without flash.

Recently I came across an a72 canvas with pattern lock. As I read this thread, it seemed impossible to hard reset it with key combinations. I tried it with volcano but it didn't connect. Then I put the volcano pinout cable in the phone while the phone was switched off. Started the volcano pinout search by clicking run. Presses the volume down and power on button. I kept the power on button pressed and suddenly the android logo showed up on the phone. I disconnected the volcano. And used the bottom left key to get into the menu. Then wiped the date. And it was done.

So please do not say that Iy cannot be done without flashing. There is no android based phone that cannot be hand formatted. I think the volcano cable had nothing to do with it. It was just the rigjt key conbination. So don't misguide others
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to morpheus.xi For This Useful Post:
Old 06-28-2013, 21:01   #21 (permalink)
Moderator
 
..::Nokian Care®::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Kolkata<<<India
Posts: 5,069
Member: 505794
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627614 QQ:1958018248
Thanks Meter: 1,951
Yes you are rit androids phone can be hard reset with keys combination, nobody said can't be format with keys combination. We just said till date no solution.
its good news u format ur A72 with keys so plz post here full details that how to format with hardware keys.

Br,
azam
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ..::Nokian Care®::.. For This Useful Post:
Old 06-29-2013, 06:47   #22 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: kashmir
Posts: 140
Member: 765926
Status: Offline
Sonork: mirfaisal81@yahoo.com
Thanks Meter: 55
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::Nokian Care®::.. View Post
Yes you are rit androids phone can be hard reset with keys combination, nobody said can't be format with keys combination. We just said till date no solution.
its good news u format ur A72 with keys so plz post here full details that how to format with hardware keys.

Br,
azam

Yes. switch off the mobile, press volume down, and insert usb cable, press the power switch and keep it pressed until the android logo shows up. sometimes it does'nt show so u have to try 3 or four times. then use the bottom left key to enter the menu;. i will post the screen shots
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2013, 07:41   #23 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: kashmir
Posts: 140
Member: 765926
Status: Offline
Sonork: mirfaisal81@yahoo.com
Thanks Meter: 55
here are the screen shots

Quote:
Originally Posted by morpheus.xi View Post
Yes. switch off the mobile, press volume down, and insert usb cable, press the power switch and keep it pressed until the android logo shows up. sometimes it does'nt show so u have to try 3 or four times. then use the bottom left key to enter the menu;. i will post the screen shots

Check the screen shots


View image: IMG 20130629 00048

http://s21.postimg.org/87wsczc8n/IMG_20130629_00049.jpg
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to morpheus.xi For This Useful Post:
Old 07-01-2013, 12:07   #24 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
nanu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 151
Member: 171342
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
worked & tested ok 1000000000000%
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to nanu For This Useful Post:
Old 08-10-2013, 06:20   #25 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 2
Member: 1993662
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
how to micromax a72 hard reset? give me solution.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-10-2013, 09:23   #26 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Sanjeev_Chauhan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: (¯`·Noida_India™
Age: 22
Posts: 638
Member: 1663011
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1609944 QQ.1504180136
Thanks Meter: 1,050
Quote:
Originally Posted by shaikh.rafik555 View Post
how to micromax a72 hard reset? give me solution.

Micromax A72 Hang On Logo Problem Solve..
Micromax A72 Hang On Logo Problem Solve

Enjoy.....
Br-Sanjeev Chauhan
India
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-11-2013, 11:47   #27 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 7
Member: 923949
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
MICROMAX A-72 just format with volcano box........ HOW
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2013, 10:47   #28 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: sihor. gujarat.india
Posts: 3
Member: 1851179
Status: Offline
Sonork: goradiya_foram@yahoo.co
Thanks Meter: 0
my micromax a75 battery backup is very low plz solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2013, 15:19   #29 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 2
Member: 1900073
Status: Offline
Sonork: chamanchaurasia@ymail.com
Thanks Meter: 0
micromax pattern lock
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2013, 06:39   #30 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
shohidsd1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Chittagong, Bangladesh
Posts: 199
Member: 1706809
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
100% done................ see
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:46.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.14309 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO