GSM Shop

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Micromax

Micromax General Micromax phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-02-2013, 08:36   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 7
Member: 1995309
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Micromax Canvas hd IMEI Write

Can Anybody Tell Me How to Write Imei On Canvas Hd a116
Please Urgent
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2013, 08:52   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 37
Member: 1920990
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
write new version imei restore autometicly
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2013, 11:11   #3 (permalink)
..::Nokian CareŽ::..'s Avatar
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Kolkata<<<India
Posts: 6,384
Member: 505794
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627614 QQ:1958018248
Thanks Meter: 2,120
Originally Posted by sumitpiplikkr View Post
Can Anybody Tell Me How to Write Imei On Canvas Hd a116
Please Urgent
download tool from here Welcome to the ./downloads/Micromax/A116/Tools/IMEI Writing Tool/ folder of the support area for your service center

go here for guide Android Phones IMEI null (invalid) repair {Guide}


Last edited by moulnisky; 11-03-2013 at 00:14.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2013, 15:30   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
gsm malik's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 227
Member: 1465023
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
Write coreect fermware restore autometicly ...... 100% slove ur problem ...
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gsm malik For This Useful Post:
Old 11-02-2013, 05:01   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: lucknow
Posts: 14
Member: 1905885
Status: Offline
Sonork: 335anuragshukla335@gmail.
Thanks Meter: 0
open phone dialer and type these code *#*#3646633#*#*
these code open Engineer Mode -->
go to CDS information -->
then click on Radio information -->
i am try it MicromaxHD A116 so it should work imei change successfully but After hard reset phone
than again show old imei pls help......
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-17-2013, 10:54   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 80
Member: 363949
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
not working

i did all possible tries imei and baseband unknown
  Reply With Quote


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:22.

Powered by Searchlight © 2015 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2015 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 0.19957 seconds with 7 queries