GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Micromax

Micromax General Micromax phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-02-2013, 07:36   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 7
Member: 1995309
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Micromax Canvas hd IMEI Write

Can Anybody Tell Me How to Write Imei On Canvas Hd a116
Please Urgent
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2013, 07:52   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 35
Member: 1920990
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
write new version imei restore autometicly
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-02-2013, 10:11   #3 (permalink)
Moderator
 
..::Nokian CareŽ::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Kolkata<<<India
Posts: 4,992
Member: 505794
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627614 QQ:1958018248
Thanks Meter: 1,941
Quote:
Originally Posted by sumitpiplikkr View Post
Can Anybody Tell Me How to Write Imei On Canvas Hd a116
Please Urgent
download tool from here Welcome to the ./downloads/Micromax/A116/Tools/IMEI Writing Tool/ folder of the support area for your service center

go here for guide Android Phones IMEI null (invalid) repair {Guide}

BR,
azam

Last edited by moulnisky; 11-02-2013 at 23:14.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2013, 14:30   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gsm malik's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 227
Member: 1465023
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 83
Write coreect fermware restore autometicly ...... 100% slove ur problem ...
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to gsm malik For This Useful Post:
Old 11-02-2013, 04:01   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: lucknow
Posts: 15
Member: 1905885
Status: Offline
Sonork: 335anuragshukla335@gmail.
Thanks Meter: 0
open phone dialer and type these code *#*#3646633#*#*
these code open Engineer Mode -->
go to CDS information -->
then click on Radio information -->
i am try it MicromaxHD A116 so it should work imei change successfully but After hard reset phone
than again show old imei pls help......
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-17-2013, 09:54   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 68
Member: 363949
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
not working

i did all possible tries imei and baseband unknown
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:02.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.24263 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO