GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Micromax

Micromax General Micromax phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-04-2016, 06:39   #16 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: bangalore
Age: 28
Posts: 9
Member: 2527496
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
thank u for quick responce sir ........


but this is v11 file i have tried this one.... please send me h/w v1.1 ,s/w v06 file .....thanks in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2016, 07:20   #17 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: bangalore
Age: 28
Posts: 9
Member: 2527496
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hi.. sir ....thank u for quick responce.... but this file is not working for me, because this is v11 file, i have tried this one yesterday....please send me h/w v1.1 s/w v06 ...thanks in advance....
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2016, 04:44   #18 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
deeptelecomzira's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: PUNJAB,INDIA
Age: 22
Posts: 2,021
Member: 2218251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 835
Quote:
Originally Posted by nareshnnaresh View Post
hi.. sir ....thank u for quick responce.... but this file is not working for me, because this is v11 file, i have tried this one yesterday....please send me h/w v1.1 s/w v06 ...thanks in advance....
bro u try send by me file???
its sw v06 and its og file by micromax care

Sent from my SM-J200G using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2016, 07:54   #19 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: bangalore
Age: 28
Posts: 9
Member: 2527496
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hi bro this file is not working for me .......plz help me......
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-25-2016, 15:30   #20 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Binoy.c's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: banglore\kerala
Age: 39
Posts: 489
Member: 523496
Status: Offline
Sonork: ammachis
Thanks Meter: 72
this is the correct file for a120...h/w v1.0 s/w06..

[QUOTE=deeptelecomzira;11667152]MICROMAX A120 SW-V06[/QUOTE
many people search firmware according the version printed on the sticker behind the battery..for no use they must check the build no/custom build version in about phone in the settings..then only they will get the correct file for their hand set...
my phones back side written h/w v1.1 s/w06 but in settings/about/build no is the same one provided by deep telecomzira..thanks a lot
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Binoy.c For This Useful Post:
Old 05-21-2016, 07:17   #21 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 21
Member: 1749901
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,294,967,295
sir this is working file..?.....tanq
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2016, 11:13   #22 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 1
Member: 2619627
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
need micromax a120 h/w v1.0 s/w v11 file
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2016, 09:49   #23 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 151
Member: 1478562
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
Micromax A120 h.w V1.1 S.w V06

Any one have MICROMAX A120 H/W Ver V1.1 S/W Ver V06 working file....

only show MICROMAX Logo...

please help me anyone...

i tried V.1 and V.2 files but not problem solved....
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2016, 11:03   #24 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 151
Member: 1478562
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
flash thil file your set is ok...

Quote:
Originally Posted by www.prasanna.g View Post
Any one have MICROMAX A120 H/W Ver V1.1 S/W Ver V06 working file....

only show MICROMAX Logo...

please help me anyone...

i tried V.1 and V.2 files but not problem solved....

First mobile come to hanging complaint and automatically wifi on and data on....

i flash the firmware two files
Micromax_A120_V1_04.04.14
Micromax_A120_V2_10.06.14_Kitkat_(by_xdafirmware.c om)

But my mobile goes to struck on Micromax LOGO only.....

and tried another file.... with the name of
S5501BP_MP_F2F3F5F8_B1_IN_MMX_11_FLASHER_USERV7.ra r11487.rar

but not success



https://docs.google.com/uc?id=0B1Hf9...xport=download

this file with flashing SPtool V.5.1516 and select (format all + Download) my set is alive now.....

Last edited by www.prasanna.g; 09-28-2016 at 11:06. Reason: spell error....
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2017, 12:13   #25 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 63
Member: 409671
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by www.prasanna.g View Post
First mobile come to hanging complaint and automatically wifi on and data on....

i flash the firmware two files
Micromax_A120_V1_04.04.14
Micromax_A120_V2_10.06.14_Kitkat_(by_xdafirmware.c om)

But my mobile goes to struck on Micromax LOGO only.....

and tried another file.... with the name of
S5501BP_MP_F2F3F5F8_B1_IN_MMX_11_FLASHER_USERV7.ra r11487.rar

but not success



https://docs.google.com/uc?id=0B1Hf9...xport=download

this file with flashing SPtool V.5.1516 and select (format all + Download) my set is alive now.....

phone dead after flash by this file any other dolution please
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2017, 16:00   #26 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: unchehra (satna )
Posts: 9
Member: 1999073
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1672641
Thanks Meter: 0
Micromax a120 unknown baseband any one help
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2017, 16:15   #27 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Deepesh Sharma's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Incredible-India
Posts: 5,565
Member: 1301233
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614172
Thanks Meter: 8,389
Quote:
Originally Posted by sheetal2013 View Post
Micromax a120 unknown baseband any one help
try to format+download option before flash with sp flash tool
__________________


Always Follow Forum's Rules
Save Forum Space From Useless Size Of Image Visit Here
Use Thanks Button's For Avoid Spam
Wbr-
Deepesh Sharma

  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2017, 18:13   #28 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 2
Member: 2786684
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
thanks but after flashing imei invalid what to do now pls help
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2017, 05:29   #29 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Deepesh Sharma's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Incredible-India
Posts: 5,565
Member: 1301233
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614172
Thanks Meter: 8,389
just repair with any commercial tool or with free factory tool
__________________


Always Follow Forum's Rules
Save Forum Space From Useless Size Of Image Visit Here
Use Thanks Button's For Avoid Spam
Wbr-
Deepesh Sharma

  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2017, 16:08   #30 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 2
Member: 2786684
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
give me link for imei tool for invalid imei
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:18.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.32977 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO