GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Micromax

Micromax General Micromax phones discussion, firmwares, solution, root, help

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-08-2016, 16:10   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Akshayhackman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Location: Mumbai
Posts: 242
Member: 2524325
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1671897
Thanks Meter: 173
Remove & Reset All Micromax FRP Lock



Frp lock remove Tools Micromax All In One
Micromax All In OnFrp Lock Remove Tools Download
Micromax YU5010A Frp Lock Remove Tools Download
Micromax YU5010 Frp Lock Remove Tools Download
Micromax YU4711 Frp Lock Remove Tools Download
Micromax All In One Tool By Sonualok And GSM Helpers Team.Guide:
1] YU5010A and YU5010 FRP Remove Guide:
1] Press And Hold The Vol+ Key And Connect The Device.
2] Press 1 for Check The Device Connected Or Not.
3] Press 2 And Then Press Enter For Remove FRP.

2] YU4711 FRP Remove Guide:

1] Go To Recovery of Device By Keys And Select Reboot To Bootloader.

2] Connect Device With Pc And Press 3 And Enter For Remove FRP.

3] Factory Mode Fix Guide :

1] Connect Your Device With Pc And Press 4 And Enter For Fix [ADB Must].



Thanks To Gsm Helpers Team.

please hit thanx key for this most helpful post

Last edited by Akshayhackman; 03-08-2016 at 16:19.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 34 Users Say Thank You to Akshayhackman For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 05-19-2016, 19:27   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Tirane /Albania
Posts: 26
Member: 2345417
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
micromax remove frp done but in th phone not remove frp any solution ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2016, 07:09   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2016
Location: India
Posts: 22
Member: 2577936
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 23
Donate money to this user
not work in micromax q411 sir what can i do..
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2016, 12:21   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: andhra pradesh
Posts: 10
Member: 1390783
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
frp not fix in micromax d304 any solution........
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2016, 13:42   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Akshayhackman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Location: Mumbai
Posts: 242
Member: 2524325
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1671897
Thanks Meter: 173
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mohit kkc View Post
not work in micromax q411 sir what can i do..
It's not for mtk or SPD phone this is tool only for Qualcomm phones

Sent from my Lenovo TAB 2 A7-30HC using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Akshayhackman For This Useful Post:
Old 06-27-2016, 15:13   #6 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 1,065
Member: 2508657
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623070
Thanks Meter: 365
Donate money to this user
If UR Tool Is Not Working Then Why Did U Suggest For USING China Boxes..

This Section Is Not Of ********** Etc..

Mod This Thread Is Useless This TooL Is Nt Working In Any Phone And When AnyOne Ask For Help Removing FRP Lock Then The Thread Mader Suggest For Using ******** tool

Last edited by Deepesh Sharma; 03-11-2017 at 04:30. Reason: remove commercial tool name
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2016, 14:05   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 222
Member: 666414
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33
Quote:
Originally Posted by .::Advance::. View Post
If UR Tool Is Not Working Then Why Did U Suggest For USING China Boxes..

This Section Is Not Of CS-Tool Or CM2 Etc..

Mod This Thread Is Useless This TooL Is Nt Working In Any Phone And When AnyOne Ask For Help Removing FRP Lock Then The Thread Mader Suggest For Using Cm2 And CS-TooL Etc..
tool is working tested on 5010a
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2016, 07:01   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shok9992000@yah's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: chattisgarh,India
Posts: 601
Member: 578941
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 108
this solution worked for me & I have sucessfully unlocked Q491 with this tool. Thanx a lot Akshayhackman
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to [email protected] For This Useful Post:
Old 09-20-2016, 12:51   #9 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: kanpur up
Posts: 40
Member: 1209927
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
how to q328 frp unlock
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2016, 12:48   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: lucknow
Age: 32
Posts: 161
Member: 886046
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
use miracle fastboot. frp reset micromax YUPHORIA

PHONE MUST IN BOOTLOADER MODE FROM RECOVERY OPTION....
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2016, 23:48   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
saiful2016's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Dhaka,Bangladesh
Posts: 143
Member: 2609209
Status: Offline
Sonork: Not Using
Thanks Meter: 40
Donate money to this user
not work for all model
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2016, 09:14   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 16
Member: 1936972
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
micromax q491 frp unlock done 1000% go to fastboot mode...

Last edited by cellcare.in; 10-11-2016 at 09:18. Reason: model
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to cellcare.in For This Useful Post:
Old 11-13-2016, 10:18   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 3
Member: 2543327
Status: Offline
Sonork: nil
Thanks Meter: 1
micromax q346 not work
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to vasavi mobile For This Useful Post:
Old 11-13-2016, 11:06   #14 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: tamil nadu,chennai
Age: 22
Posts: 53
Member: 2606804
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
hii frds its work in some models only.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2017, 15:24   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: KOLKATA
Age: 26
Posts: 2
Member: 2640724
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
micromax q416 100% tasted by me
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:56.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.33581 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO