GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-13-2018, 21:25   #211 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 728
Member: 2444830
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 120
Donate money to this user

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ampa2018 View Post
Need HELP PLEASE I have a 7 plus Sprint and want to use on Metropcs thereís any config that would help me ?
Always with Metro Pcs you have to call customer service to update the imei number in their system before it work try that my friend....
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2018, 11:06   #212 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Location: Manila
Posts: 2
Member: 2798425
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
CANíT Activate. Please post ICCID asap pls.

January 16, 2018
01-16-18

Canít activate GPP LTE. Please provide us the new ICCID Asap. Thanks!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2018, 12:14   #213 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 21
Member: 2765412
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Don't worry the iccid is off again
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to kobbyt For This Useful Post:
Old 01-16-2018, 12:45   #214 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 9
Member: 2772161
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by jefersoneisma View Post
January 16, 2018
01-16-18

Canít activate GPP LTE. Please provide us the new ICCID Asap. Thanks!

Really ? ASAP? We are blocked with 200 pcs and we donít asking for iccid asap )
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2018, 14:19   #215 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 1
Member: 2800343
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I purchased 800pcs. My order just shipped. Please provide ICCID
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2018, 16:20   #216 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 59
Member: 1350530
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Yes confirmed new iccid blocked again apple i think they have nothing to do loool !!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2018, 21:35   #217 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 3
Member: 2800480
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
The Rsim 12 v9.3 works?? The server of the dongler for upgrade it’s working ok???
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2018, 22:02   #218 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 2
Member: 2800487
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
not work today iccid 8901000000000000001f. Any solutions?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2018, 23:07   #219 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 10
Member: 2788786
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by RMGN View Post
not work today iccid 8901000000000000001f. Any solutions?


Anyone tried different letters besides f lol


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2018, 23:30   #220 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 9
Member: 2772161
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by djkinetic View Post
Anyone tried different letters besides f lol


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
You can add any letter , since that iccid is not on apple activation server is useless
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2018, 23:50   #221 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 10
Member: 2788786
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by Djfly23 View Post
You can add any letter , since that iccid is not on apple activation server is useless


So if I have a valid iccid from the Sim from the iPhones original carrier couldn't I just program that iccid from that Sim to be used with the Sim I want to use in the phone..

For example my iPhone x is from Sprint I have an active Sprint account with the original Sim the x came with. It shows the iccid in the settings..if I take that iccid... Put in the rsim with the cricket Sim I want to use into the x. And program the iccid from Sprint Sim.. in theory it should activate. Has anyone tried this.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2018, 23:55   #222 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 112
Member: 2124439
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by Djfly23 View Post
You can add any letter , since that iccid is not on apple activation server is useless
Dont understand how this works? so pretty much are we finding out secret ones or is someone adding these?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2018, 00:50   #223 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 9
Member: 2672679
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Fckng apple, again lock! WHY???????????????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2018, 03:57   #224 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 2
Member: 1104899
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by djkinetic View Post
So if I have a valid iccid from the Sim from the iPhones original carrier couldn't I just program that iccid from that Sim to be used with the Sim I want to use in the phone..

For example my iPhone x is from Sprint I have an active Sprint account with the original Sim the x came with. It shows the iccid in the settings..if I take that iccid... Put in the rsim with the cricket Sim I want to use into the x. And program the iccid from Sprint Sim.. in theory it should activate. Has anyone tried this.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
tried it. but it doesn't work
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2018, 07:15   #225 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 10
Member: 2788786
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by mHc_28 View Post
tried it. but it doesn't work
Damn I figured it should cause my understanding of Sim trnasposers such as rsim is that u are just tricking apple activation servers into thinking have put a valid carrier sim into the phone.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:07.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.17363 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO