GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-11-2018, 13:15   #511 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 48
Member: 2787092
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29

All have be wait..just patient is key.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Yusslayer For This Useful Post:
Old 02-12-2018, 20:02   #512 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 408
Member: 2156606
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
I hope it will come soon. Waiting for it...


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to noctornus For This Useful Post:
Old 02-13-2018, 01:29   #513 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: BH BRAZIL
Posts: 97
Member: 426664
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109026
Thanks Meter: 24
answer brother its simple way to read as well

Quote:
Originally Posted by ribbentrop View Post
The simplest way to help anyone here is in following the forum rules and using English for posts.
do the following
You're going to reset your iphone
1 settings
2 general
3 reset
4 reset all settings

to restart you will put
the RSIM with the CHIP that will use in it and it goes
press the Home key
the round button at the front if YES INCOMPATIBLE
go on emergency call
on the keyboard type and follow the steps

1 - * 5005 * 7672 * 0 # and alloy
2 - Select the ORIGINAL OPERATOR OR IMSI
3 - Select TMSI mode 2 option
4 - Select AUTOMODE 2 , 4 option
accept and remove and place the drawer,
from here need be by iphone APP
5 - adjustments - Operator
6 - disable Auto
7-wait to find the operator of the chip
displayed - select
the operator of your chip and return to the
and wait it will be working do not worry
with 3G 4G LTE network will work
your normal internet
is working at 90% of Brasilian carrier
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to renatoextrema For This Useful Post:
Old 02-13-2018, 01:32   #514 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: BH BRAZIL
Posts: 97
Member: 426664
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109026
Thanks Meter: 24
do the following
You're going to reset your iphone
1 settings
2 general
3 reset
4 reset all settings

to restart you will put
the RSIM with the CHIP that will use in it and it goes
press the Home key
the round button at the front if YES INCOMPATIBLE
go on emergency call
on the keyboard type and follow the steps

1 - * 5005 * 7672 * 0 # and alloy
2 - Select the ORIGINAL OPERATOR OR IMSI
3 - Select TMSI mode 2 option
4 - Select AUTOMODE 2 , 4 option
accept and remove and place the drawer,
from here need be by iphone APP
5 - adjustments - Operator
6 - disable Auto
7-wait to find the operator of the chip
displayed - select
the operator of your chip and return to the
and wait it will be working do not worry
with 3G 4G LTE network will work
your normal internet
is working at 90% of Brasilian carrier
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to renatoextrema For This Useful Post:
Old 02-13-2018, 01:37   #515 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 26
Member: 2260028
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by renatoextrema View Post
do the following

You're going to reset your iphone

1 settings

2 general

3 reset

4 reset all settings



to restart you will put

the RSIM with the CHIP that will use in it and it goes

press the Home key

the round button at the front if YES INCOMPATIBLE

go on emergency call

on the keyboard type and follow the steps



1 - * 5005 * 7672 * 0 # and alloy

2 - Select the ORIGINAL OPERATOR OR IMSI

3 - Select TMSI mode 2 option

4 - Select AUTOMODE 2 , 4 option

accept and remove and place the drawer,

from here need be by iphone APP

5 - adjustments - Operator

6 - disable Auto

7-wait to find the operator of the chip

displayed - select

the operator of your chip and return to the

and wait it will be working do not worry

with 3G 4G LTE network will work

your normal internet

is working at 90% of Brasilian carrier


Okay letís try


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to azarias37 For This Useful Post:
Old 02-13-2018, 07:34   #516 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 12
Member: 1900520
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by renatoextrema View Post
do the following

You're going to reset your iphone

1 settings

2 general

3 reset

4 reset all settings



to restart you will put

the RSIM with the CHIP that will use in it and it goes

press the Home key

the round button at the front if YES INCOMPATIBLE

go on emergency call

on the keyboard type and follow the steps



1 - * 5005 * 7672 * 0 # and alloy

2 - Select the ORIGINAL OPERATOR OR IMSI

3 - Select TMSI mode 2 option

4 - Select AUTOMODE 2 , 4 option

accept and remove and place the drawer,

from here need be by iphone APP

5 - adjustments - Operator

6 - disable Auto

7-wait to find the operator of the chip

displayed - select

the operator of your chip and return to the

and wait it will be working do not worry

with 3G 4G LTE network will work

your normal internet

is working at 90% of Brasilian carrier


First of all what is adjustments operator? And second I canít do the phone side because once you put the sim back in it goes straight back to sim not supported, you donít get time to do anything on phone side


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to seriousc93 For This Useful Post:
Old 02-13-2018, 15:43   #517 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 12
Member: 2800487
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Hello everyone! We waiting new iccid code. This week is possible? lol
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to RMGN For This Useful Post:
Old 02-13-2018, 16:00   #518 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 26
Member: 2260028
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by RMGN View Post
Hello everyone! We waiting new iccid code. This week is possible? lol


Hope so


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to azarias37 For This Useful Post:
Old 02-13-2018, 18:36   #519 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Jamaica
Age: 36
Posts: 963
Member: 162707
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
Quote:
Originally Posted by renatoextrema View Post
do the following
You're going to reset your iphone
1 settings
2 general
3 reset
4 reset all settings

to restart you will put
the RSIM with the CHIP that will use in it and it goes
press the Home key
the round button at the front if YES INCOMPATIBLE
go on emergency call
on the keyboard type and follow the steps

1 - * 5005 * 7672 * 0 # and alloy
2 - Select the ORIGINAL OPERATOR OR IMSI
3 - Select TMSI mode 2 option
4 - Select AUTOMODE 2 , 4 option
accept and remove and place the drawer,
from here need be by iphone APP
5 - adjustments - Operator
6 - disable Auto
7-wait to find the operator of the chip
displayed - select
the operator of your chip and return to the
and wait it will be working do not worry
with 3G 4G LTE network will work
your normal internet
is working at 90% of Brasilian carrier
Hey this does not work on the Sprint 6s. Do you have a solution for that one please?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to venomhotboy For This Useful Post:
Old 02-13-2018, 23:09   #520 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 59
Member: 2767141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by venomhotboy View Post
Hey this does not work on the Sprint 6s. Do you have a solution for that one please?


Hey why u dont use 6s/6sp/se unlock mode???


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Ryudisa For This Useful Post:
Old 02-14-2018, 02:15   #521 (permalink)
xnk
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 5
Member: 206938
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
hey it works on my iphone 5s docomo japan
thank you very much
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2018, 06:14   #522 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Tashkent Uzbekistan
Posts: 3
Member: 2811170
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Red face help me

how can I connect the r-sim on the iphone 7 plus sprint?
пожалуйста как могу подключит r-sim na iphone 7 plus sprint ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2018, 09:20   #523 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 4
Member: 2796239
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
зараз ніяк. треба чекати новий iccid код. Я думаю він буде після того як китайці закінчать святкувати свій новий рік. Це приблизно через тиждень.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to sania99alexandr For This Useful Post:
Old 02-14-2018, 19:35   #524 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 13
Member: 1876806
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
I have an Iphone 7 locked on Sprint and tryed to acivate with rsim 12 9.1! Afte many tryes and settings in pop menu of rsim they get lost and now show invalid sim and sim failure and i can not acces pop menu of rsim! i put rsim in other unlocked iphone 5 and still have the same error!Please somebody inform me what im doing wrong, how i can fix it! Sorry but i don't have any experience in rsim unlocking! please help!
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-14-2018, 20:28   #525 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Jamaica
Posts: 6
Member: 2810260
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by romici View Post
I have an Iphone 7 locked on Sprint and tryed to acivate with rsim 12 9.1! Afte many tryes and settings in pop menu of rsim they get lost and now show invalid sim and sim failure and i can not acces pop menu of rsim! i put rsim in other unlocked iphone 5 and still have the same error!Please somebody inform me what im doing wrong, how i can fix it! Sorry but i don't have any experience in rsim unlocking! please help!
The rsim is damaged, please try with a different rsim.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Antwon123 For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39557 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO