GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-05-2018, 20:22   #31 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 2
Member: 2818134
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0

Hi,

it's work but when i go on (Setting/information) the ICCID displayed is the iccid of the sim i used (Ooredoo Algeria) , i dont see the new ICCID a update . is it normal ? i use Rsim12 V9.1

Thank you
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 20:22   #32 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 816
Member: 2444830
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 142
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by amir-456 View Post
having the same issue on 6s ios 11 with rsim 9.4.
activation window keep coming and coming.
any solution??


Make sure WiFi is connected this happened to me and that works for me


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to JT man For This Useful Post:
Old 03-05-2018, 20:50   #33 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Location: Kaduna state, Nigeria
Posts: 7
Member: 2805415
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Must we update r-sim to v9.5 ???? Does it work on r-sim v9.1???
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 20:55   #34 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 12
Member: 2800487
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
no working in iphone 5s tmobile r12 v9.3
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 21:08   #35 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ribbentrop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Ukraine
Age: 45
Posts: 4,059
Member: 40400
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,043
Seems like Apple activation server overloaded
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 21:13   #36 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 5
Member: 2796343
Status: Offline
Sonork: K_A_K_I
Thanks Meter: 1
Hello kinglock, can i update whith dongle r sim 9 pro?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 21:22   #37 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 12
Member: 2800487
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
I need help. New iccid not working for me. I have r sim 12 9.3v, please..help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 21:24   #38 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 3
Member: 859501
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
now is working for all carriers including sprint perfect
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 21:34   #39 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 1,244
Member: 1484663
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 141
Just tried on iPhone 7 locked to T-Mobile NOT Working
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 21:36   #40 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 1
Member: 2101265
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I have iPhone SE iOS 11.2.5 and dont have 4G signal, only E. What settings to use to have 4G? My phone is locked in orange Ro, i entered the orange Ro imsi, and the new iccid. Help!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 21:58   #41 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 7
Member: 2811701
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
thanks team of engineers

100% operational 6S + t-mobile USA with Movistar Venezuela using R12 V9.3 new ICCID. with sprint it seems that still does not work ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 22:53   #42 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 2
Member: 2811547
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by ribbentrop View Post
Try these steps:
- select Sprint
- select 3G/4G supreme sharp mode
- enter new ICCID
- reboot phone and follow the activation procedure. After that phone will show network coverage but will ask for activation again. Do not do anything, do not touch phone at all, just wait a few minutes, after that I got fully working 6s Sprint on Vodafone UA (4g card).
Looks strange but works...
This works for me even i've 9.3 version. Thanks!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 23:10   #43 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Location: Kaduna state, Nigeria
Posts: 7
Member: 2805415
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Pls pls pls someone should give me a detailed explanation on how to unlock sprint iphone6s with r-sim12 v9.1 please!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 23:10   #44 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 3
Member: 2813267
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
how to resetl to factory my r sim 12 v9.1??

thank you
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 23:38   #45 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 1
Member: 2818229
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Funcionando IPhone 7 plus T-Mobile "GRACIAS"
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:29.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.33916 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO