GSM Shop  
GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-05-2018, 22:41   #46 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Honduras
Posts: 611
Member: 1488173
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 178

i have an iphone 5s locket to US GSM SERVICE POLICY, which steps should i use to unlock it ?

*already put the new iccid and restart the phone and still not working. somebody knows the imsi code from this carrier ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 22:47   #47 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 48
Member: 2456640
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Thanks, working fine on iphone 7 plus from sprint with rsim 12 9.1
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2018, 23:03   #48 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 3
Member: 2818238
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Yeay it works. Worth my money. Ip6 16gb. Thanks Team.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2018, 01:30   #49 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 7
Member: 2811701
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by meloncito View Post
Thanks, working fine on iphone 7 plus from sprint with rsim 12 9.1
Could you tell me the steps you used to unlock Sprint on Iphone 7 plus, thank.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2018, 03:09   #50 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 3
Member: 2813267
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
how to reset to factory the r-sim configuration??

thanks bro
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2018, 03:27   #51 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ma341032's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Nepal
Posts: 117
Member: 1370803
Status: Offline
Sonork: ma341032
Thanks Meter: 28
100% Working perfectly Japan Softbank 6
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2018, 04:23   #52 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 79
Member: 1634153
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
next tym plss dont post new iccid in public.please send new iccid for resseler only to avoid blocking issue and price dumper,like gpp lte is crack version of your product!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2018, 05:09   #53 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Location: Bermuda Triangle
Posts: 12
Member: 2809714
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Very Great Job waiting for it from many days
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2018, 05:42   #54 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Hafiz ArslanAli's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Sharja UAE
Posts: 1,678
Member: 820592
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590378
Thanks Meter: 228
after select carrier & update iccid phone activated but no service, restart phone twice, then signal comes but after 1call again no service & now still no service
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2018, 05:52   #55 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 6
Member: 2817451
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I am unable to reach to the server, it says the server adress does not exist, could any1 please advise what could be done here?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2018, 06:07   #56 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 6
Member: 2817451
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
When I am typing in *5005*7672*00# or 0# or 99# I am getting the error setting failed service centre adress, no adress, please help me with this been following this page closely for icicid but when time has come I am unable to make use of it. Previously *5005*7672*99# worked for me now it is not working.
Please advise me what can be done.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2018, 06:22   #57 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
danieltotten35's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 154
Member: 2812378
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 98
100% working. Just checked.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2018, 06:30   #58 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 6
Member: 2817451
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Is there a possibility that the rsim is not working? Do I need to try it with another sim?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2018, 07:30   #59 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 1
Member: 2818322
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Try these steps:
- select Sprint
- select 3G/4G supreme sharp mode
- enter new ICCID
- reboot phone and follow the activation procedure. After that phone will show network coverage but will ask for activation again. Do not do anything, do not touch phone at all, just wait a few minutes, after that I got fully working 6s Sprint on Vodafone UA (4g card).
Looks strange but works...

Thank you ribbentrop

This one work very well for me too
(Iphone 7 plus US Tracefone/Verizon)
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Jazz PopU For This Useful Post:
Old 03-06-2018, 07:41   #60 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: sirsa
Age: 51
Posts: 229
Member: 123740
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
updated 4 rsim 12 9.4 to 9.5 successfully
working all plug and play
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to talwaria For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:05.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.19406 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO