GSM Shop  
GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-06-2018, 18:07   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 7
Member: 2815539
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Can not send sms


Hello,
I have a iPhone 7 blocked I use it very well with the turbosim and the last ICCID except that I can not send SMS I can just receive, is there a trick to send sms normally?
Thank you very much,
Greetings
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2018, 19:40   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: RooTCeLL - CUBA
Posts: 86
Member: 2528726
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1679759
Thanks Meter: 18
Donate money to this user
Can not send sms

try this .. **5005*7672*+smsnumbercenter#

Last edited by editodj; 05-07-2018 at 19:53.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to editodj For This Useful Post:
Old 05-08-2018, 08:57   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 121
Member: 2783707
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 95
Quote:
Originally Posted by editodj View Post
try this .. **5005*7672*+smsnumbercenter#
This happened to me. Every time I open the menu it changes the SMSC to "0"
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2018, 17:52   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Location: RooTCeLL - CUBA
Posts: 86
Member: 2528726
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1679759
Thanks Meter: 18
Donate money to this user
Can not send sms

If you put the rsim code wrong, then smsc is reset to 0, there are several rsim codes to access the menu you have to put the one because if that happens to you, Regards Eddy

example: * 5005 * 7672 * 88#
* 5005 * 7672 * 99#
* 5005 * 7672 * 00#
* 5005 * 7672 * 0#
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:50.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.20138 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO