GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-19-2016, 23:42   #46 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
aircraft's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Bulgaria
Posts: 329
Member: 1869762
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52

Are you use lock carrier option need to use sim with pin and disable this. If case no show menu may be you are damage rsim


iPhone 5 using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-21-2016, 00:26   #47 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 19
Member: 1592332
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
it works like a charm.I will post guide
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2016, 10:56   #48 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 5
Member: 2558676
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
iPhone 5s (USA straight talk)

I have r-sim 10+
iPhone 5s USA straight talk , mother network is tracfone (carrier TFW 24.1)
Want to make it work on orange 24.1 carrier
I tried imsi 2040400 and 3040336 not working
But when I tried CDMA 3G option under 3040336 imsi it gets the correct carrier (orange 24.1) but no network detected (searching...)
Hope you can help
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Tomymore For This Useful Post:
Old 04-19-2016, 01:16   #49 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 3
Member: 2561526
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
hello .
I have an Iphone 5 A1328 carrier Canada Bell . I want to make it run in Orange Romania 4G sim . I don't very well in what proportions is that posible . I try every case to unlock . I unlock but I have no signal . the phone display the operator in the left corner but signal is 0 . Any idea ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to bobbydintzy For This Useful Post:
Old 04-19-2016, 02:58   #50 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Age: 35
Posts: 11
Member: 1590698
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
than for the info...........................
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2016, 00:26   #51 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 1
Member: 2565088
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by bobbydintzy View Post
hello .
I have an Iphone 5 A1328 carrier Canada Bell . I want to make it run in Orange Romania 4G sim . I don't very well in what proportions is that posible . I try every case to unlock . I unlock but I have no signal . the phone display the operator in the left corner but signal is 0 . Any idea ?
You should go with TMSI Mode M1. Disconnect from any wi-fi network and make you have set 3G(not 4G) in your data cellular settings. After that, reset your phone and don't slide until you see the signal bars and the network. If the signal bars are shown without the network name then pop out your sim and put it back. Wait 3-4 minutes, but do not slide for activation, just wait for the signal bars with your network "orange". Do this 3-4 times and it should pick up full 3G signal in one of the attempts...
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to pharmdog For This Useful Post:
Old 04-27-2016, 00:51   #52 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 47
Member: 2268477
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
3g sim work fine. 4g on serbia network wont work. Must be 2 or 3g card and work perectly. Sorry for my bad english

Послато са SM-G850F уз помоћ Тапатока
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to djcvek For This Useful Post:
Old 04-30-2016, 18:36   #53 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Mahdia
Posts: 121
Member: 1709641
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Hi brothers i need help for iphone 5c CDMA locked to sprint USA i need imsi to unlock it with Rsim10+

IMEI: 358540055236668
Serial Number: FCFNG0D0G2D9
Telephone Technical Support: Expired
Repairs & Service Coverage: Expired
Estimated Purchase Date: December 24, 2014
Carrier: Sprint US
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2016, 23:28   #54 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 3
Member: 2561526
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by pharmdog View Post
You should go with TMSI Mode M1. Disconnect from any wi-fi network and make you have set 3G(not 4G) in your data cellular settings. After that, reset your phone and don't slide until you see the signal bars and the network. If the signal bars are shown without the network name then pop out your sim and put it back. Wait 3-4 minutes, but do not slide for activation, just wait for the signal bars with your network "orange". Do this 3-4 times and it should pick up full 3G signal in one of the attempts...
hello you have a PM , this idea helped me but not totaly , my problem now is the activation , in the tmsi mode m2 mode I jump over this with *5005*7672*99# code( but the semnal is down before) , but in M1 mode is not possible . thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2016, 14:55   #55 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 20
Member: 1693094
Status: Offline
Sonork: trsts
Thanks Meter: 0
Hello all. Can you help me? I have R sim 10+ and i want to use it on iPhone 4s Sprint. After rebook activation required. I can not skip this. Sim is not valid again. Can you help me. Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2016, 01:32   #56 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 4
Member: 1572628
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Question carrier tab

After using R-sim 10+ the carrier tab is missing (it appears for few seconds but very hard to modify anything in)
I live in a city near the border and i have to travel very offten.
i got a Iphone 6 9.3.2 hooked to Telenor BG and i live in BG. When i put my Romanian card Telekom ( Cosmote ) in my success of connecting network and stable signal were in few times it gets signal for 2-3 minutes (usually Telenor BG) and then No Service. When i put my bulgarian Vivacom sim it works just fine stable signal good 3g (4g in some areas) i am not sure if my Telekom(Romania) card is usim or regular. My vivacom card is old generation for sure (It says Vivatel well after so many cutting it say now only ate )
Do i need to apply some patch ? When i enter the Rpatch page and click install it is leads to dead link and cant install.
Tomorrow will be back in Romania and will try to switch the sims to say how will it behave.
My general issue is the missing carrier tab( In Eastern europe some carriers have strange roaming policy even we are EU phone says connection ok and when someone tries to call you the number is outside network coverage etc. )
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to presko For This Useful Post:
Old 07-14-2016, 00:42   #57 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 4
Member: 1572628
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
So after somedays of testing i came to the conclusion that the r-sim don`t support 4g sim cards aka U-sim. With my 3g Vivacom card works almost out of the box (remember to perform the SMS Center setting without the card). No 4g with my sim in BG
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2016, 21:21   #58 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 8
Member: 2289205
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Rsim 10+ partial working with iphone 5s Sprint

I can't unlock at 100% an iphone 5s Sprint ios 9.3.5 (model A1453) with Rsim 10+
I am following the instruction for a CDMA phone like this one, (io9.4g card option)
but at the phone can't receive call and messages,
and internet is not working. (But can make call!)
Ah, sometimes I see a 'no service' in upper left

I need to install some patch like with ios7 rsim 9?

There is someone helpful in the staff or the Rsim 10+ is a fake?

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2016, 13:27   #59 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 1999
Location: Kyiv
Age: 40
Posts: 166
Member: 568
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1646534
Thanks Meter: 4
Here is link to R-SIM 10+ Video Tutorial manual (instruction) & solution for "no service"...
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2016, 13:37   #60 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 1999
Location: Kyiv
Age: 40
Posts: 166
Member: 568
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1646534
Thanks Meter: 4
Here is post with link to R-SIM 10+ video tutorial manual (aka instruction) and solution to resolve "no service"...
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:26.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.41028 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO