GSM Shop  
GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-22-2018, 17:38   #46 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ribbentrop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Ukraine
Age: 45
Posts: 3,991
Member: 40400
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,015

Quote:
Originally Posted by sonickleir View Post
what if try to back_up unlock ticket like sam pref b4?
It's a good idea... I have done it with an old iPhone4 (blacklisted on ATT). But how to do it with non-jailbroken phones? That's the question...
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2018, 17:39   #47 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 59
Member: 2767141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by ribbentrop View Post
Are you blind???



89014104277806043133


Lazy to read🤣🤣🤣


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2018, 17:50   #48 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 11
Member: 2799292
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I try those steps but not get service.
I buy other sim card to try again.
Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2018, 18:05   #49 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: pakistan pir mahal
Posts: 695
Member: 779470
Status: Online
Sonork: Waseem mobile
Thanks Meter: 96
find my iphone on with icloud id but fone is working can i active this way ?
without icloud id off forget pass
with this ICCID
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2018, 18:09   #50 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
memonasser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: cairo
Posts: 266
Member: 2587761
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by kinglock View Post
July 21 Factory unlock code 89014104277806043133

1. Without unlock sim inside iphone after edit the newest iccid code ,

2. its working if replace SIM card

Take time, it will bolck by Apple soon ,

Factory unlock , Good luck.
this method wouldn't work for carriers like au kddi cause it hasn't iccid option menu
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2018, 18:21   #51 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ribbentrop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Ukraine
Age: 45
Posts: 3,991
Member: 40400
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,015
Quote:
Originally Posted by waseem pirmahal View Post
find my iphone on with icloud id but fone is working can i active this way ?
without icloud id off forget pass
with this ICCID
Do not do it, you'll kill your phone.
Quote:
Originally Posted by memonasser View Post
this method wouldn't work for carriers like au kddi cause it hasn't iccid option menu
How it could be??? It doesn't matter what carier on the phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2018, 18:25   #52 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
memonasser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: cairo
Posts: 266
Member: 2587761
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by ribbentrop View Post
Do not do it, you'll kill your phone.


How it could be??? It doesn't matter what carier on the phone
in rsim 12 menu not showing edit iccid option i tried same rsim on another us
t-mobile it showing options normly
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2018, 18:33   #53 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 84
Member: 2390089
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Working iPhone X iOS 11.3.1 no more Rsim 12 in it !

Thanks Kinglock and the team !

anybody know if it is still working after an erase and reset setting from iOS settings ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2018, 18:34   #54 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ribbentrop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Ukraine
Age: 45
Posts: 3,991
Member: 40400
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,015
Quote:
Originally Posted by memonasser View Post
in rsim 12 menu not showing edit iccid option i tried same rsim on another us
t-mobile it showing options normly
It sounds pretty strange... But you can enter the new ICCID on another phone and put R-sim on KDDI one.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2018, 18:36   #55 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ribbentrop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Ukraine
Age: 45
Posts: 3,991
Member: 40400
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,015
Quote:
Originally Posted by theDude75 View Post
Working iPhone X iOS 11.3.1 no more Rsim 12 in it !

Thanks Kinglock and the team !

anybody know if it is still working after an erase and reset setting from iOS settings ?
Yes, of course!!!
It will work forever!
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2018, 18:44   #56 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
memonasser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: cairo
Posts: 266
Member: 2587761
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
Donate money to this user
simply i dont have kddi sim but i wrote iccid on another device but rsim 12 automaticly change to kddi iccid when i insert on japan device
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2018, 18:46   #57 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 11
Member: 2799292
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by memonasser View Post
this method wouldn't work for carriers like au kddi cause it hasn't iccid option menu
My phone is Softbank.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2018, 18:47   #58 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
memonasser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: cairo
Posts: 266
Member: 2587761
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 28
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vergiliops View Post
My phone is Softbank.
you made it or what???
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2018, 18:52   #59 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 45
Member: 2787092
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by rsimxuyna View Post
Fckng idiots, this method work with all legit ICCIDs, sckers
Shhhhh bro...ya you right I just test with my 100 new iccid ..all work.apple have glitch now..hehe.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2018, 19:02   #60 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 11
Member: 2799292
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by memonasser View Post
you made it or what???
I have both:
Iphone 5 Softbank
Iphone 6 Au.
Both show ICCID menu
I was stucked in iphone 5 with no service.
And now trying to make the Iphone 6 work without rsim it is stucked in invalid sim
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.17548 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO