GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-07-2018, 13:16   #1 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 57
Member: 2395457
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
New iccid was blocked


SOLUTION. TMSI TESTED

THIS VIDEO CAN HELP YOU
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ciKpxw8ND1w

STEP

  1. * 5005 * 7672 *00#
  2. SELECT OPERATOR,
  3. TMSI 3G/4G/AUTO/MANUAL
  4. AUTO MODE 2
  5. REMUEVO LA BANDEJA E INSERTA DE NUEVO

6. Can reboot the Iphone.

help by group whatsapp

https://chat.whatsapp.com/DSvyzXWkh3AEozHKFDQST2
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2018, 14:12   #2 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 57
Member: 2395457
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
confirmed it's working iccid: 2018 89014104278656980481

Some R sim 12 is that they are outdated and they say sim card invalid.
Calm everyone
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2018, 14:23   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 10
Member: 2842578
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
what is solution? for RSIM obsolete?(sim card invalid)
solution is this video step bye step?


Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2018, 14:24   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 17
Member: 2841500
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by willyitc7 View Post
confirmed it's working iccid: 2018 89014104278656980481

Some R sim 12 is that they are outdated and they say sim card invalid.
Calm everyone
Kinglock said the ICCID got blocked. Pretty sure it's really blocked if the product manager says it is.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2018, 03:58   #5 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 57
Member: 2395457
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by DragonfireEX402 View Post
Kinglock said the ICCID got blocked. Pretty sure it's really blocked if the product manager says it is.
I am new in the FORUM. I READ THE RULES.

Sorry for all post, BUT ALL THIS POST IS FOR HELP to everybody


sorry for all post. NOW I WILL POST IN THE THREAD correcto this is my promis
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:39.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.22054 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO