GSM Shop  
GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-17-2018, 03:35   #16 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Location: Manila
Posts: 7
Member: 2798425
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Waiting from the Philippines


Hoping to have new ICCID asap coz I got a lot of stocked units now and i dont have cash right now
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2018, 09:29   #17 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 3
Member: 1231514
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Will 3g gevey work?

Will 3g gevey work? as I formatted my phone today morning and now its stuck at activation screen
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2018, 09:48   #18 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: uk
Posts: 185
Member: 211830
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
DO we have to update using dongle or just type new iccid
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2018, 13:17   #19 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 14
Member: 2766382
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
no ahy nuevo iccid en estos momento ahy que esperar y 89010000 0000 0000 001O es mentira esa no trabaja saludos desde cuba
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2018, 14:31   #20 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 10
Member: 2796358
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
What the hell,

again blocked, kinglock you need think out of the box now.

dont tell 9.2 9.3 & 10,11,12 ect.

do it once Man.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2018, 15:31   #21 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 8
Member: 2312667
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
that's a problem because I sell more than 150 a month and if the client wants to change the chip there is this problem that is not fair
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2018, 16:35   #22 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 6
Member: 2800480
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
is not it supposed that the 9.3 came with the encrypted code and would fall?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2018, 18:02   #23 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Brazil
Posts: 61
Member: 2324239
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Alguém tem um novo ICCID?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2018, 19:50   #24 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 18
Member: 2776302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by Neox88 View Post
is not it supposed that the 9.3 came with the encrypted code and would fall?
it was public, not encrypted
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to trychlik For This Useful Post:
Old 01-18-2018, 02:19   #25 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 25
Member: 1710591
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
I have 300 pcs rsim 11+, lost money.
I have 90 r-sim 12, lost money again.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2018, 04:11   #26 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
slim_j's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 382
Member: 1029079
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
Is there any way we also can help you find it


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2018, 04:12   #27 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
slim_j's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 382
Member: 1029079
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 44
Quote:
Originally Posted by vectork View Post
What the hell,



again blocked, kinglock you need think out of the box now.



dont tell 9.2 9.3 & 10,11,12 ect.



do it once Man.


Bro activation method for apple is like via iccid


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2018, 04:14   #28 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 779
Member: 2444830
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 129
Donate money to this user
Just continuously loose mehn...


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2018, 05:41   #29 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: Mexico
Posts: 7
Member: 2763011
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
someone knows if another suppliers are working fine? like gpp, q-sim , onesim?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2018, 07:57   #30 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 10
Member: 2796358
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Rsim 12 working for me, but on TMSI AUTO MODE2.

Incoming and out going perfect.

Iphone se working on Att , [COLOR="red"]not working on sprint iPhone 7 Plus[QUOTE][COLOR="Red"]
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:43.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.33787 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO