GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-14-2017, 14:47   #31 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: CH
Posts: 696
Member: 1907775
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1653265:unlocker
Thanks Meter: 892

Quote:
Originally Posted by mak102 View Post
I am trying to use my iPhone 6 (locked to vergin) with t-mobile SIM but everytime I insert sim with r-sim 11+ it does not recognise the sim - on top left corner it says No SIM. Can you please provice any solution?

Thanks.
it may broken if always No SIM , unlock menu code : *5005*7672*0#
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2017, 04:36   #32 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 24
Member: 2297287
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi i have 2 rsim 11+ that in the first attemp to unlock a iphone 5s, show invalid sim. I TEST the rsim in a iphone 5s unlocked and show ´error sim` and show in the signal bar, invalid sim. When i go to setting of rsim, show sim application and the option but i cant re configurate and no pop the menu. i mean, i click any option, select carrier, unlock 1, lock carrier, etc but nothing happen. any help
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2017, 05:58   #33 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: CH
Posts: 696
Member: 1907775
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1653265:unlocker
Thanks Meter: 892
Quote:
Originally Posted by jmonta View Post
Hi i have 2 rsim 11+ that in the first attemp to unlock a iphone 5s, show invalid sim. I TEST the rsim in a iphone 5s unlocked and show ´error sim` and show in the signal bar, invalid sim. When i go to setting of rsim, show sim application and the option but i cant re configurate and no pop the menu. i mean, i click any option, select carrier, unlock 1, lock carrier, etc but nothing happen. any help
RSIM111+ is auto ,no need setting , just waiting and Reboot Phone

if not , select the locked carrier iphone 5s
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2017, 04:36   #34 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 24
Member: 2297287
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by kinglock View Post
RSIM111+ is auto ,no need setting , just waiting and Reboot Phone

if not , select the locked carrier iphone 5s
Thanks friends but repeat, I inserted the Rsim and show me the message "error sim" then in the signal bar in the upside in the left show "invalid sim". This test is in a unlocked iphone later that show invalid sim in a locked iPhone 5s.

Repeat, the Rsim show the menu of Rsim but if select any option, nothing happen. I mean, the menu is freeze. No pop menu. I can't select locked carrier or any option. Please help
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2017, 13:29   #35 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Location: PR
Posts: 1
Member: 2739394
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
it works on ios 10.3.3?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2017, 22:57   #36 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
luzer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 2,655
Member: 44659
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 320
Donate money to this user
iPhone 5S Tracfone calls are ok but no data "Data Roaming is turned off ..." even with roaming enabled, installing 10.3.3 would make any diference?

Network - Claro
Version - 9.3.3 (13G34)
Carrier - KDDI 24.2
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2017, 07:58   #37 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 81
Member: 1247453
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by kinglock View Post
Perfect ---- R-SIM11 plus for All ios Stable LTE 4G ,

Real plug and play ,
Where to buy? I want R-sim11+ Plus
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2017, 12:41   #38 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
badi's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 425
Member: 11945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 48
hello
anyone here have the r-sim hardware modification to solder the R-sim inside iphone?
to be like an factory unlock phone.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2017, 12:44   #39 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 1
Member: 2741164
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by jmonta View Post
Thanks friends but repeat, I inserted the Rsim and show me the message "error sim" then in the signal bar in the upside in the left show "invalid sim". This test is in a unlocked iphone later that show invalid sim in a locked iPhone 5s.

Repeat, the Rsim show the menu of Rsim but if select any option, nothing happen. I mean, the menu is freeze. No pop menu. I can't select locked carrier or any option. Please help
I have EXACLY the same problem. Any news?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2017, 00:47   #40 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 24
Member: 2297287
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by r_lourenco View Post
I have EXACLY the same problem. Any news?
No news. I'm waiting for any answer for the experts of this forum. I hope that kinglock or any, tells a solution.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-08-2017, 16:59   #41 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 24
Member: 2297287
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by kinglock View Post
RSIM111+ is auto ,no need setting , just waiting and Reboot Phone

if not , select the locked carrier iphone 5s
I have many weeks wait any help for many case in rsim 11+ with error sim mesagge (invalida sim in signal bar). When i put a 128k chip in a iphone 6 for example, this show a message error sim and invalid sim in signal bar, then i cant use anymore this rsim because no reponse in any iphone or any chip. In the rsim menu (setting/Phone/Sim application) show marked *GSM MODE/2/3/4G Card, CDMA 4G Card, I5s-I7, LTE 4G and Lock Carrier and dont let me change the rsim configuration.


HOW CAN I DO IN THIS CASES, I HAVE MANY RSIM IN THIS CONDITION
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-15-2017, 23:51   #42 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Cuba
Posts: 60
Member: 2394050
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
this rsim works in IOS 10.3.3 ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-12-2017, 10:17   #43 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 1
Member: 2756888
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Works on My Iphone 6S IOS 10.3.3 locked to A1-Austria
Plug and play after reboot other Sim Working
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2017, 21:02   #44 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 14
Member: 2049377
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Iphone 6 and 6 plus working with R-Sim 11 plus 10.3.3 on 3G

I haven't tried using a 4G sim card yet, will it work?

Can I update to iOS 11?

Was locked to boost mobile/sprint, but now works fine for 3G.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2017, 04:51   #45 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: CH
Posts: 696
Member: 1907775
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1653265:unlocker
Thanks Meter: 892
Quote:
Originally Posted by Omarhani View Post
I haven't tried using a 4G sim card yet, will it work?

Can I update to iOS 11?

Was locked to boost mobile/sprint, but now works fine for 3G.
its ok for a 4G sim card , do not worry .
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:27.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37629 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO