GSM Shop  
GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-06-2018, 10:37   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 1,062
Member: 934255
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
Is possible to work with r-sim 11+??


Hello
Is possible to use this r-sim 11+...?
tanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2018, 13:50   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: CH
Posts: 866
Member: 1907775
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1653265:unlocker
Thanks Meter: 1,623
iccid code donot working in rsim11+
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2018, 12:38   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 1,062
Member: 934255
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
with r-sim 12 this new iccd says invalid sim any way to pass this?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2018, 07:02   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 17
Member: 2604423
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by XPTO2511 View Post
with r-sim 12 this new iccd says invalid sim any way to pass this?

configure the rsim with the iccid, then put on the locked iphone
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2018, 18:04   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 9
Member: 1689731
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by kinglock View Post
iccid code donot working in rsim11+
in my country they are configuring rsim 11+ with iccid I do not know what form they are doing it
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2018, 19:11   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Honduras
Posts: 610
Member: 1488173
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 178
;)

Quote:
Originally Posted by MrEdinson View Post
in my country they are configuring rsim 11+ with iccid I do not know what form they are doing it
Yes it works, just need to edit iccid,select correct network or imsi and done...
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2018, 21:31   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 17
Member: 2604423
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by celumaster. View Post
Yes it works, just need to edit iccid,select correct network or imsi and done...
and how you edit the iccid on rsim 11+? tell me
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-13-2018, 04:41   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: La Habana, Cuba
Posts: 251
Member: 2324261
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 97
Quote:
Originally Posted by MrEdinson View Post
in my country they are configuring rsim 11+ with iccid I do not know what form they are doing it
what country? and are you shure? iphone 7 etc?
i suppose maybe rsim programmers can .. simple a bussiness sell the new r12, if you remember rsim11 works same way as 12 doing an activation in the same way .. so maybe is possible program with dongle with the new iccid , but i dont think kinglock or others do that
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:46.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.47059 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO