GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-10-2016, 08:24   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 29
Member: 1618822
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
R-Sim 10+ Working on Vodafone India 4g


Yes, R-Sim 10+ Working for Vodafone India 4G Network on iOS 10.1.1

Tested on iPhone 6 Plus locked to Softbank Japan

Proof


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jhu3ttJTDKo
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-11-2016, 14:15   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 29
Member: 1618822
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
For any reason if above video dosent work then check below video


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jhu3ttJTDKo
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to shailesh_tambde For This Useful Post:
Old 11-14-2016, 13:20   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 1
Member: 2648942
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Thank you, it really works. Nice workaround. However I ran into some problems. When I make a call, it works. I can't send nor receive text messages, can't receive phone calls. I can only make a call. And from the video guide I saw "change message center number" but there's no way I can. I have tried **5005 bla bla... *5005 bla bla, #5005 bla bla, ##5005 bla bla, I even tried from the "emergency call" area with 00 format instead of + country code.

Any work around for that? i think if I can enter this message center number somehow, it'll work completely for me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2016, 16:34   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 1
Member: 2658856
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi Shailesh , i m trying to setup Rsim 10+ on IOS 10.1 .. with M1 it showing activation window & could not allowing to proceed further .. pls help...

sridharraot is my skype ID

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2017, 10:18   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 4
Member: 2786506
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by shailesh_tambde View Post
Yes, R-Sim 10+ Working for Vodafone India 4G Network on iOS 10.1.1

Tested on iPhone 6 Plus locked to Softbank Japan

Proof


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jhu3ttJTDKo
---------------------

I tired to unlock iphone7+ in India which is locked with ATT UScarrier .
rsim11+ is not working .. i keep on getting "sim not supported" error.

Can any one please help me.

Thanks in advance
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.59580 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO