GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-24-2018, 11:18   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
blueteamgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Ireland
Age: 39
Posts: 275
Member: 564247
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34
R-Sim 13 newbe question


Hello
I start using r-sim 13 and have some questions .
I put iccid code to lock iPhone and is working fine.

If iccid will change do i have to remove sim and put r-sim 13 to type new iccid ?

When i not type new iccid phone stop working ?

Can i use 1 r-sim 13 for few iPhones ?

Can i swap sim card to different network once i put iccid code ?

Thanks advance for reply and Merry Christmas to all.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2018, 03:35   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
austinejiasa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: NIGERIA
Posts: 754
Member: 1149419
Status: Offline
Sonork: NIL
Thanks Meter: 49
experts in that field will answer you when they return from holidays.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2019, 23:23   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 208
Member: 2783707
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 169
Quote:
Originally Posted by blueteamgsm View Post
Hello
I start using r-sim 13 and have some questions .
I put iccid code to lock iPhone and is working fine.

If iccid will change do i have to remove sim and put r-sim 13 to type new iccid ?

When i not type new iccid phone stop working ?

Can i use 1 r-sim 13 for few iPhones ?

Can i swap sim card to different network once i put iccid code ?

Thanks advance for reply and Merry Christmas to all.
1) No

2)No, only when you do Erase all Content and settings you need to type the new iccid

3) yes

4) yes
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to parrotgeek1 For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:35.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.23486 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO