GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-27-2013, 12:50   #31 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 303
Member: 1288185
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74

Quote:
Originally Posted by levsha View Post
Original IMSI for iphone 5C Sprint is 3101201. Already readed from newest Sprint card installed in 5C Sprint.

BR
levsha
But its not working on SPRINT iPhone 5C using R-Sim 9PRO or 9C.....
its goes on activation screen after few time....
I think we have to use full IMSI and ICCID to unlock Sprint Iphone 5S and 5C...

R-Sim Team please reply...........................we are waiting for the solution.................................
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2013, 13:25   #32 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
levsha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: gsmcity
Age: 38
Posts: 804
Member: 10505
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.40828
Thanks Meter: 354
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashish_beri View Post
But its not working on SPRINT iPhone 5C using R-Sim 9PRO or 9C.....
its goes on activation screen after few time....
I think we have to use full IMSI and ICCID to unlock Sprint Iphone 5S and 5C...

R-Sim Team please reply...........................we are waiting for the solution.................................
Absolutly clear now, that right IMSI is not enough for unlock. Apple invent something new.

BR
levsha
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to levsha For This Useful Post:
Old 10-27-2013, 13:41   #33 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Posts: 303
Member: 1288185
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 74
Quote:
Originally Posted by levsha View Post
Absolutly clear now, that right IMSI is not enough for unlock. Apple invent something new.

BR
levsha
yes...you are right.....!!!
but might be by programming full IMSI and ICCID...we can unlock sprint Iphone 5C and 5S..
As i tried...i inserted Original Sprint Sim that came with Sprint iphone 5 behaving same like as on R-Sim 9pro...
It means iphone 5 Sprint Sims are also not working on Sprint 5C or 5S...

I think might be another proxy Sim name Gevey AIO can do the unlock..bcause we can program full imsi and iccid in that proxy sim...

what you think....?????
If anyone have the gevey AIO please do the test....
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2013, 14:00   #34 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
levsha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: gsmcity
Age: 38
Posts: 804
Member: 10505
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.40828
Thanks Meter: 354
Agree with you. Here are real data from 5c sprint card:
Subscriber ID (IMSI): 310120101595510
SIM Card Serial (ICCID): 89011201000015955105

BR
levsha
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2013, 14:38   #35 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 9
Member: 2054155
Status: Offline
Sonork: turing1009
Thanks Meter: 4
I Will try write both sprint original IMSI and ICCID

into a two mode(can contain two carriers' sim card information) sim card. the cdma part is to unlock the phone and the GSM part is to use for makeing call and message. it will testify whether apple change to activate a locked phone by both IMSI AND ICCID
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2013, 09:33   #36 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Location: Lagos, Nigeria,West Africa
Posts: 296
Member: 1695601
Status: Offline
Sonork: tuma jay
Thanks Meter: 61
are u sure they are not locked to virgin mobile? because i av not been able to activate any virgin mobile 5/5s. always goes back to activation. no imsi works. they only work with the sims that come with the iphones. any other sprint sim goes to activation
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2013, 16:09   #37 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 24
Member: 1751138
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by levsha View Post
Agree with you. Here are real data from 5c sprint card:
Subscriber ID (IMSI): 310120101595510
SIM Card Serial (ICCID): 89011201000015955105

BR
levsha
just tried with 5c sprint , this settings...not working
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2013, 19:00   #38 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Gecko_UK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 851
Member: 961957
Status: Offline
Sonork: Jabber: [email protected]
Thanks Meter: 636
Quote:
Originally Posted by lovestoned-ro View Post
just tried with 5c sprint , this settings...not working
If it is actually sprint & doesn't work with iMSI/ICCID, maybe GID locked, I never used sprint 5c with R-SIM though so can't say for sure, seems quite unlikely though
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Gecko_UK For This Useful Post:
Old 10-28-2013, 22:00   #39 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
levsha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: gsmcity
Age: 38
Posts: 804
Member: 10505
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.40828
Thanks Meter: 354
Just tried iPhone 5C Sprint with sim card from iPhone 5 Sprint. And phone can't be activated with this card. I compared cards and noted they marked differently. Left card 63.03a is 5C card, right marked as 53.03b.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg iphone5_iphone5c_sim_cards.jpg (166.9 KB, 301 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2013, 23:42   #40 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 9
Member: 2054155
Status: Offline
Sonork: turing1009
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by levsha View Post
Just tried iPhone 5C Sprint with sim card from iPhone 5 Sprint. And phone can't be activated with this card. I compared cards and noted they marked differently. Left card 63.03a is 5C card, right marked as 53.03b.
What about trying the IMSI of the Sprint SIM card comes with the phone?
By the way, There are two kinds of Sprint iPhone, one is activated with an account and there is a phone number in the phone and another is not activated but have a SIM card in the sim tray. The phone in your hands is in the second situation?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to turing1009 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-29-2013, 00:00   #41 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
levsha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: gsmcity
Age: 38
Posts: 804
Member: 10505
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.40828
Thanks Meter: 354
Quote:
Originally Posted by turing1009 View Post
What about trying the IMSI of the Sprint SIM card comes with the phone?
By the way, There are two kinds of Sprint iPhone, one is activated with an account and there is a phone number in the phone and another is not activated but have a SIM card in the sim tray. The phone in your hands is in the second situation?
My unit is second type.
My number Unknown

It could be activated only with 63.03a card. With another cards and interposers phone falling in activation state.

BR
levsha
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2013, 00:28   #42 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 24
Member: 1751138
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by levsha View Post
My unit is second type.
My number Unknown

It could be activated only with 63.03a card. With another cards and interposers phone falling in activation state.

BR
levsha
can you read the GID ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2013, 00:46   #43 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
levsha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: gsmcity
Age: 38
Posts: 804
Member: 10505
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.40828
Thanks Meter: 354
If you will study me how to do it i will.

Br
Levsha
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2013, 02:10   #44 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 240
Member: 379713
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 55
Quote:
Originally Posted by turing1009 View Post
What about trying the IMSI of the Sprint SIM card comes with the phone?
By the way, There are two kinds of Sprint iPhone, one is activated with an account and there is a phone number in the phone and another is not activated but have a SIM card in the sim tray. The phone in your hands is in the second situation?
This is a good info. Mine has somebody else's number in settings-phone tab. So i guess that's why i have 3G without patch...
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2013, 02:46   #45 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 9
Member: 2054155
Status: Offline
Sonork: turing1009
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by levsha View Post
If you will study me how to do it i will.

Br
Levsha
It will not activate by the IMSI of 63.03a card? Or you can not read the IMSI of the 63.03a card? Please tell me and it will help a lot.
Is there anybody who try to change the r-sim' IMSI to the original Sprint SIM card' comes with the phone(the phone also has somebody' number attached )?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:27.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.43657 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO