GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-16-2018, 09:46   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Posts: 5
Member: 2692151
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
R-sims are not working


I have 2 Iphone 7 both locked to sprint and when i insert rsim12-11 nothing happens it just says No sim is there someone who can help me ? ? i bought 3 not working Rsims for 40$
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2018, 18:05   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 12
Member: 1307456
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Refund

Quote:
Originally Posted by giorgi1234 View Post
I have 2 Iphone 7 both locked to sprint and when i insert rsim12-11 nothing happens it just says No sim is there someone who can help me ? ? i bought 3 not working Rsims for 40$
Ask the seller for a refund or exchange, i have so many time that the rsim is not giving any answer with the code, and i contacted the seller and they are happy to change it. i hope it help you.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2018, 19:43   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 24
Member: 2618625
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Maybe they are not fully compatiable, try to update the ICCID, might work.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2018, 21:18   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 19
Member: 519461
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Quote:
Originally Posted by giorgi1234 View Post
I have 2 Iphone 7 both locked to sprint and when i insert rsim12-11 nothing happens it just says No sim is there someone who can help me ? ? i bought 3 not working Rsims for 40$
I have a Sprint iPhone 7 Plus, and it is working fine on T-Mobile. I can confirm that it works with Sprint.

Can you give us the R-Sim software version and iOS version.

I'd also try a GSM sim card if you can borrow one.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2018, 14:39   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Posts: 5
Member: 2692151
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
looks like i broke rsims by inserting them incorrectly
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:01.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.34746 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO