GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-08-2017, 18:38   #76 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 212
Member: 2575858
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18

Quote:
Originally Posted by m416 View Post
Someone asked genius4g and rsim developers about new version. But they said it will take about 1year for developing new rsim version.

Is this true?
Rsim12 coming soon!

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2017, 18:54   #77 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 27
Member: 2357447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by diazdetail626 View Post
Rsim12 coming soon!

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk

and you belive that it will work ?
i think no
apple changed server activation policy KDDi
so good bye long time
need maybe 3 month for new r sim
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2017, 18:55   #78 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 212
Member: 2575858
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by gugbobgug View Post
and you belive that it will work ?
i think no
apple changed server activation policy KDDi
so good bye long time
need maybe 3 month for new r sim
We as a small person will have to wait that long I don't mind as long as its success but it was announced at they got it working for iPhone 8 meaning they won't release it's until it's fully fixed for all iPhones and server

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2017, 19:03   #79 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 212
Member: 2575858
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by SIMTester View Post
Do you want to translate which method you used to get LTE working step by step? You are the only person who had luck so far.
Funny they have enough time to tell us they got it to work but they're not willing to help the community in resolving

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2017, 19:18   #80 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 27
Member: 2357447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
i have turbo sim wich works without any problem
up to 5s models 6 / 6s / se / 7 / 8 eveything works good ussd, sms, calls, - out / in, internet
down 6 models can not use
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2017, 19:19   #81 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 212
Member: 2575858
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by gugbobgug View Post
i have turbo sim wich works without any problem
up to 5s models 6 / 6s / se / 7 / 8 eveything works good ussd, sms, calls, - out / in, internet
down 6 models can not use
That's not rsim11+!

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2017, 21:46   #82 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3
Member: 2765823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by gugbobgug View Post
and you belive that it will work ?
i think no
apple changed server activation policy KDDi
so good bye long time
need maybe 3 month for new r sim
You mean that rsim staffs lie to us?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2017, 21:48   #83 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 412
Member: 2596108
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
Quote:
Originally Posted by m416 View Post
You mean that rsim staffs lie to us?
I think it's bs that they are working on a different product instead of fixing the existing rsim line.

Sent from my SM-G950F using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to wirelessinfinit For This Useful Post:
Old 10-09-2017, 10:08   #84 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 20
Member: 2765770
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by gugbobgug View Post
i have turbo sim wich works without any problem
up to 5s models 6 / 6s / se / 7 / 8 eveything works good ussd, sms, calls, - out / in, internet
down 6 models can not use
Hi gugbobgug

Is it the iDeal turbosim?

What do you mean "down 6 models can not use"?

Does it work on ios 11.0.2?

Guys, I will try any solution to get me out this mess. I have faith in rsim and will use them once they sort out their issues.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2017, 11:39   #85 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mothertelecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Bangladesh/USA/UK
Age: 34
Posts: 982
Member: 1033714
Status: Online
Sonork: 1640811:mothertelecom
Thanks Meter: 78
Quote:
Originally Posted by kinglock View Post
Return to unlock menu mode

active again . call *5005*7672*00# pop-up menu window on emergency call interface or *5005*7672*imsi(7 numbers)# and

then reset is okay. for example, *5005*7672*4405081# set to softbank carriehgvr .

iphone se model not show

active ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to mothertelecom For This Useful Post:
Old 10-09-2017, 12:55   #86 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 27
Member: 2357447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
name i do not know
but it works with 3g sim card
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2017, 13:00   #87 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 27
Member: 2357447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
if someone need i have in stock will sell for $10 each
if take 10 pcs will sell for $5
but remember it works only with 3 card and only up to 5s models
6 6 plus
6s 6s plus
se
7 7 plus
8 8plus
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2017, 14:19   #88 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 17
Member: 2765071
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by gugbobgug View Post
if someone need i have in stock will sell for $10 each
if take 10 pcs will sell for $5
but remember it works only with 3 card and only up to 5s models
6 6 plus
6s 6s plus
se
7 7 plus
8 8plus
Hi, can you make a small demonstration video to show your turbo sim works.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2017, 15:30   #89 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 4
Member: 682401
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
[QUOTE

unlock iphone - sim not supported
works only 3g sim card and up 5s models
confirmed works with - att/ t mobile/ telus - ios 11 - 6 6s 7 8
price 1 pcs - $10 / order more 10 pcs $5


u forgot write in standby mode phone will be out of network via one minute if u use 3G network!
also it do not work with any CDMA carrier!

Last edited by kinglock; 10-10-2017 at 04:06.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2017, 15:50   #90 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 27
Member: 2357447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
in standby mode working 100% checked !
CDMA carrier i do not know because in my country is not cdma carrier ! but i think it will work !
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:37.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.35491 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO