GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-09-2017, 23:47   #91 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 5
Member: 2766352
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0

I followed your instructions and it says
"setting Succeeded"
Service center address
No address

What now? When i reboot it still says Sim not supported and i cant get past activation
PLEASE HELP!
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 05:46   #92 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 32
Member: 2125913
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
thanks for the information brother
but lte simcard not working

u can use only old sim
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 06:18   #93 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 1
Member: 2766424
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Yeah, this method doest work on 6, 6S or 7 - I tried them all.
Just gives me
"Service center address
No address" error
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 06:29   #94 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 5
Member: 2766352
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by rapidsharepp View Post
Yeah, this method doest work on 6, 6S or 7 - I tried them all.
Just gives me
"Service center address
No address" error
So that means ive got a 500 locked phone that might be unlocked in a week or a month or even worse...
Im so glad to hear that...😠😠😠
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 06:38   #95 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Posts: 412
Member: 2596108
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrcone123 View Post
So that means ive got a 500 locked phone that might be unlocked in a week or a month or even worse...
Im so glad to hear that...😠😠😠
wrong people to be pissed about, it's the people who are not working on a solution the the existing RSIMs and instead working on their next RSIMs that you need to buy
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 07:07   #96 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 27
Member: 2357447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by hayyakee22 View Post
thanks for the information brother
but lte simcard not working

u can use only old sim
i wrote about that you need 3g sim cards
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 07:11   #97 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 5
Member: 2766352
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by gugbobgug View Post
i wrote about that you need 3g sim cards
What does that mean 3g sim card?
Do i go out and buy a pre paid 3g sim and insert it?
Will that work?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 07:12   #98 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 27
Member: 2357447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by rapidsharepp View Post
Yeah, this method doest work on 6, 6S or 7 - I tried them all.
Just gives me
"Service center address
No address" error
for r sim does not work !
you have to buy my turbo sim
and it will work with 3g sim card ! only with gsm network iphones ! and only up to 5s models !
wrote eveything very clear please check !
this is not r sim ! this is new turbo sims from china !
confirmed works with att tmobile telus and will work with other gsm carriers
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 07:19   #99 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 212
Member: 2575858
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Quote:
Originally Posted by gugbobgug View Post
for r sim does not work !
you have to buy my turbo sim
and it will work with 3g sim card ! only with gsm network iphones ! and only up to 5s models !
wrote eveything very clear please check !
this is not r sim ! this is new turbo sims from china !
confirmed works with att tmobile telus and will work with other gsm carriers
This is not turbo sim THREAD, IT'S R SIM THREAD...WERE trying to figure out our issue not buy your chip....we all know too find turbo sim on ebay!

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 07:28   #100 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 27
Member: 2357447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by diazdetail626 View Post
This is not turbo sim THREAD, IT'S R SIM THREAD...WERE trying to figure out our issue not buy your chip....we all know too find turbo sim on ebay!

Sent from my SM-G955U using Tapatalk
ok find good luck
all what is for sale on ebay works same technology as r sim ! and all is copy version for $3 !

and only original r sim have programing option ! and even original r sim
when you make unlock does not work outgoing calls ! and signal does not work in standby mode !
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 08:01   #101 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 20
Member: 2765770
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Hey All

It's okay if GUGBOBGUG is suggesting alternative solutions! We all just want our phones to work!

If you don't like his offer don't buy it. At least he is offering solutions and not just complaining.......

KINGLOCK have you got any further news for us. You have gone very quiet, it makes me worry.

To confirm: *5005*7672<any code> does not work any more. Do you all agree?

Cheers for now
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 10:03   #102 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 27
Member: 2357447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jacquesvdb1 View Post
Hey All

It's okay if GUGBOBGUG is suggesting alternative solutions! We all just want our phones to work!

If you don't like his offer don't buy it. At least he is offering solutions and not just complaining.......

KINGLOCK have you got any further news for us. You have gone very quiet, it makes me worry.

To confirm: *5005*7672<any code> does not work any more. Do you all agree?

Cheers for now
*5005*7672<any code> this code only works with original r sim
but outgoing calls does not work and iphone not have signal stanby mode
r sim card so i have lot of
so amyway today r sim does not work
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 15:03   #103 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 18
Member: 2671186
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
so now
Rsim 11+ only work on 3G simcard?
and not work on 4G simcard?
right?

so if i dont know what my default carrier
its still cant using?
i have ip5 64gb ios 10.3.3 from japan but dont know what default carrier
it can?

Last edited by zhillan; 10-10-2017 at 15:10.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 15:11   #104 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: CH
Posts: 978
Member: 1907775
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1653265:unlocker
Thanks Meter: 2,061
video1:RSIM11+ Unlock For iOS11

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rW_a1Tb1YZI

video2:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fHg095L240Q
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2017, 15:27   #105 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 27
Member: 2357447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
carrier you can check GSX
$ 0.5 need
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:47.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.48665 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO