GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > SIM Solution Products > R-SIM & SAM SIM

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-09-2018, 19:52   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 200
Member: 2783707
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 163
What is the difference between R-SIM 13 and R-SIM Sup?


This is very confusing.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2018, 01:17   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 86
Member: 2788786
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 30
I just got a rsim 12 sup last week so what is the difference between 13 and 12 seems like rsim 12 sup was a waste of money with 13 being released so soon.

Sent from my ONEPLUS A6013 using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2018, 02:35   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Ukraine
Age: 38
Posts: 216
Member: 7575
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
Name and print.
And there is no difference between r-sim 13 and Sim Emulator (simemu6.01)
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2018, 16:30   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 418
Member: 1659385
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1678591
Thanks Meter: 111
Does the phone need to be reset before using Rsim Sup? I can't get to the activation unless I use an old rsim12.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2018, 10:10   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: GSM
Posts: 1,787
Member: 940222
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 409
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcdes View Post
does the phone need to be reset before using rsim sup? I can't get to the activation unless i use an old rsim12.
no rsim sup and rsim 13 accept add iciid code in menu
just type with keypad
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:29.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24515 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO